Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แผ่นบางนำไฟฟ้าทองแดง-เงินด้วยการสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิสของสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนทองแดง-เงินเอมีน
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Soorathep Kheawhom
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Chemical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemical Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.2182
Abstract
Copper-silver conductive films were fabricated on glass and polyimide substrates by spray pyrolysis of copper-silver amine complex ink in nitrogen atmosphere. The conductive ink was synthesized by mixing of copper (II) acetate monohydrate, silver oxide, ammonia solution, diethanolamine and distilled water. The effects of molar ratio of copper to silver, spray pyrolysis temperature, sintering time and substrate used were studied. The conductive films obtained contained copper and silver nanoparticles. However, copper-silver alloy particles were not observed. Molar ratio of copper to silver affected copper and silver crystallite sizes. The particle packing density synthesized at 200 oC was more compact than that of 150 oC. Crystallite sizes of copper and silver nanoparticles slightly increased when sintering time increased. The volume resistivity of copper-silver conductive films coated on PI substrate was higher than that of glass substrate. The minimum volume resistivity of 65.6 µΩ•cm obtained by using molar ratio of copper to silver at 0.8 :0.2, spray pyrolysis temperature at 200 oC, sintering time 25 minutes and coated on glass substrate.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การเตรียมแผ่นฟิล์มทองแดง-เงินที่เคลือบบนกระจกและพอลิเอไมด์ด้วยวิธีสเปรย์ ไพโรไลซิสโดยใช้สารประกอบเชิงซ้อนทองแดง-เงินเอมีนภายใต้บรรยากาศไนโตรเจน หมึกนำไฟฟ้านี้ประกอบไปด้วยสารคอปเปอร์ (II) อะซีเตท โมโนไฮเดรต ซิลเวอร์ ออกไซด์ สารละลายแอมโนเนีย ไดเอทานอลเอมีน และน้ำกลั่น งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลกระทบของอัตราส่วนโมลาร์ของทองแดงต่อเงิน อุณหภูมิของสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิส เวลาที่ใช้ในการอบและซับสเตรตของแผ่นฟิล์มทองแดง-เงิน แผ่นฟิล์มทองแดง-เงินที่ได้จากหมึกนำไฟฟ้าไม่ได้เป็นโลหะผสมของทองแดง-เงินแต่เป็นการผสมกันของอนุภาคนาโนทองแดงและเงิน อัตราส่วนโมลาร์ของทองแดงและเงินมีผลกระทบต่อขนาดผลึกของทองแดงและเงิน ความหนาแน่นของอนุภาคที่อุณหภูมิ 200 องศาเซลเซียสมีมากกว่าที่อุณหภูมิ 150 องศาเซลเซียส ขนาดผลึกของทองแดงและเงินมีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้นเล็กน้อยเมื่อใช้เวลาในการอบเพิ่มขึ้น ค่าการต้านทานไฟฟ้าของแผ่นฟิล์มทองแดง-เงินบนพอลิเอไมด์มีค่าสูงกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับบนกระจก ค่าการต้านทานไฟฟ้าที่ต่ำที่สุดคือ 65.6 ไมโครโอมเซนในสภาวะที่เป็นอัตราส่วนโมลาร์ของทองแดงและเงินที่ 0.8 ต่อ 0.2 อุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิสที่ 200 องศาเซลเซียส เวลาที่ใช้ในการอบ 25 นาที โดยมีกระจกเป็นซับสเตรต
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.