Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lifestyle brand design for the minimal integrator audience thought character design using the concept of lucky habits
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปวินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.276
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาเรื่องการออกเเบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับการออกแบบแบรนด์สินค้าไลฟ์สไตล์สำหรับกลุ่มมินิมอล อินทิเกรเตอร์ ผ่านการออกเเบบคาเเรคเตอร์โดยใช้แนวคิดอุปนิสัยแห่งความโชคดี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1).ข้อมูลการออกเเบบคาเเรคเตอร์ดีไซน์เเละสอบถามเรื่องความเชื่อมูเตลู 2).ข้อมูลบุคลิกภาพเเละอารมณ์ที่ต้องการจะสื่อ 3).ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับไลฟ์สไตล์เเบรนด์ทั่วไปเเละข้อมูลการใช้สื่อ 4). ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการออกเเบบคาเเรคเตอร์ดีไซน์ 5). สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเรื่องความสนใจเรื่องมูเตลู 6). สัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการออกเเบบคาเเรคเตอร์ดีไซน์ สรุปผลวิจัยพบว่าสารที่ต้องการสื่อ คือ เทศกาลความโชคดีไม่มีที่สิ้นสุด เเละมีบุคลิกภาพเเละอารมณ์ของงานออกเเบบในลักษณะ Vigorous (ดูมีพลัง กระฉับกระเฉง), Cozy (สบายอบอุ่น พลังบวก), และ Colorful (สีสัน น่าตื่นเต้น)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research Lifestyle brand design for minimal integrator audience thought character design using the concept of lucky habits The tool for research are as follows instruments 1). Data on character design and a questionnaire regarding spiritual or Mutelu beliefs 2). Data on desired personality traits and emotional tone to be conveyed 3). Data on general lifestyle brands and media usage 4). Data on character design principles 5.) interviews with participants about their interest in spiritual beliefs Mutelu 6.)Interviews concerning character design development. Research Findings indicate that are core message to be conveyed though graphic design is a “A Festival of Endless Good Luck.” Which the brand personality and emotional tone of the design Vigorous, Cozy, Colorful
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.