Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for disaster preparedness for generation alpha
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.470
Abstract
ปัญหาความไม่ปลอดภัยในชีวิตของเด็กและเยาวชนซึ่งส่งผลให้เด็กและเยาวชนของประเทศเสียชีวิต บาดเจ็บ และพิการในแต่ละปีเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยเกิดจาก การบาดเจ็บที่เกิดจากภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติในรูปแบบต่างๆ เช่น อุทกภัย วาตภัย อัคคีภัย เป็นต้นเนื่องจากสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชนมีความเสี่ยงอยู่เดิมก่อนเกิดเหตุแต่ไม่ได้แก้ไข ประกอบกับผู้ปกครองคิดว่าลูกสามารถดูแลตัวเองได้ โดยที่ไม่เคยตรวจสอบหรือฝึกทักษะให้ลูก เช่น การข้ามถนน การว่ายน้ำ เป็นต้น ดังนั้น ครูและผู้ปกครองควรสอนทักษะให้เด็กสามารถช่วยตัวเองให้รอดจากภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติหรืออุบัติเหตุเพื่อลดอัตราการเสียชีวิตลง ผู้วิจัยจึงได้คิดค้นเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชั่นและ Ebook เพื่อเตรียมคความพร้อมรับมือกับภัยพิบัติทางธรรมชาติ โดยสอดแทรกเกมเพื่อให้เหมาะกับวัยที่ชื่นชอบการเรียนรู้ผ่านการเล่น และเพื่อการจดจำได้ง่ายจึงใช้คาแรคเตอร์ที่เป็นตัวแทนปกป้องจากภัยพิบัติต่างๆ เข้ามาช่วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problem of insecurity in the lives of children and youth, which results in the deaths of children and youths of the country, is a large number of injuries and disabilities each year, caused by injuries caused by various forms of natural disasters such as floods, storms, fires. etc. because the community's environment was at risk before the incident, but did not fix it. In addition, parents think that their children can take care of themselves. Without examining or practicing skills for children such as crossing the road, swimming, etc. Therefore, teachers and parents should teach children skills to save themselves from natural disasters or accidents to reduce the mortality rate. The researcher therefore invented the website. Application and Ebook to prepare for natural disasters by inserting games to suit the ages who like to learn through play And for easy recognition, characters that represent protection from various disasters are used to help.
Creative Commons License