Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบอัตโนมัติสำหรับสนับสนุนการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันในงานขุดดินลึก
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Vachara Peansupap
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1596
Abstract
In strut arrangement, current software could detect the constructible problems like clashes. However, this software had some limitations including (1) unable to visualize all clash occurrences on each strut, (2) unable to distinguish between occurrence and non-occurrence of the clash, and (3) unable to check tolerance and spacing problems. Thus, the strut arrangement was still an inefficient process. The research objective was to develop an automated system for supporting strut arrangement in deep excavation. In the methodology, an in-depth interview was conducted to collect the information and knowledge of strut arrangement and analyzed with transcription analysis. This information and knowledge were collected including the structural strut and kingpost development, detection of constructible problem and modification of the strut and kingpost arrangement. Next, practical knowledge was structured by using a rule-based approach and consequently developed into the algorithm. Then, the system was developed by integrating the algorithm of practical knowledge and Building information modeling (BIM) technology. The system development was classified into three functions such as structural strut and kingpost generation, detection of the constructible problem, and modification of the strut and kingpost arrangement. Moreover, these functions were developed and tested by using Autodesk Revit and Dynamo and Microsoft Excel Software. To proof the efficiency of the system, a case study was applied to validate the system development. Last, this system development was brought to have another interview with the previous experts for validation. As a result, the system could provide better visualization of constructible problems. Then, the system could automatically solve the clash and tolerance problems and simultaneously solve all constructible problems.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยัน ซอฟต์แวร์ปัจจุบันสามารถตรวจพบปัญหาความสามารถในการก่อสร้างเช่นความขัดแย้ง อย่างไรก็ตามซอฟต์แวร์นี้มีข้อจำกัดบางประการเช่น (1) ไม่สามารถเห็นภาพความขัดแย้งทั้งหมดในแต่ละค้ำยัน (2) ไม่สามารถแยกความแตกต่างระหว่างการเกิดขึ้นและการไม่เกิดขึ้นของความขัดแย้ง (3) ไม่สามารถตรวจสอบปัญหาความคลาดเคลื่อนและระยะห่างยังเกิดขึ้นในการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยัน ดังนั้นการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันยังคงเป็นกระบวนการที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบอัตโนมัติสำหรับสนับสนุนการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันสำหรับงานขุดลึก ในวิธีการนั้นทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลและความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันและวิเคราะห์ด้วยการถอดความ ข้อมูลและความรู้นี้ได้ถูกรวบรวมรวมถึงการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยัน และโครงสร้างค้ำยันหลัก การตรวจหาปัญหาที่สามารถแก้ไขได้และการปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยัน และโครงสร้างค้ำยันหลัก ถัดไปความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติถูกจัดโครงสร้างโดยใช้วิธี Rule-based และพัฒนาเป็นอัลกอริทึม จากนั้นระบบได้รับการพัฒนาโดยบูรณาการอัลกอริทึมของความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติและเทคโนโลยี Building Information Modeling (BIM) การพัฒนาระบบแบ่งออกเป็นสามหน้าที่เช่น การจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันและโครงสร้างค้ำยันหลัก การตรวจสอบปัญหาของความสามารถในการก่อสร้าง และการปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยันและโครงสร้างค้ำยันหลัก นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยยังพัฒนาและทดสอบฟังก์ชั่นเหล่านี้โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ Autodesk Revit และ Dynamo และ Microsoft Excel เพื่อพิสูจน์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของการพัฒนาระบบ สุดท้ายการพัฒนาระบบนี้ถูกนำไปสัมภาษณ์อีกครั้งกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญก่อนหน้านี้เพื่อการตรวจสอบ โดยสรุประบบสามารถแสดงภาพปัญหาของความสามารถในการก่อสร้าง จากนั้นระบบสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งและระยะคลาดเคลื่อนโดยอัตโนมัติและแก้ไขปัญหาความสามารถในการก่อสร้างทั้งหมดพร้อมกัน นอกจากนี้ผู้รับเหมาช่วงหรือผู้ออกแบบสามารถใช้ระบบนี้เพื่อจัดเรียงโครงสร้างค้ำยัน
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.