Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the decision making to participate in authorized economic operator (AEO) programme : a case study of SMEs importer and Exporter
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.248
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการสมัครเข้าร่วมโครงการผู้ประกอบการระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอของผู้ประกอบการประเภทผู้นำของเข้า ผู้ส่งของออกที่เป็นวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม งานวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ที่ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างเป็นระบบในการส่งแบบสอบถามให้แก่ผู้ประกอบการประเภทผู้นำของเข้า ผู้ส่งของออกที่เป็นวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ซึ่งยังไม่ได้สมัครเข้าร่วมโครงการผู้ประกอบการระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอ ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การคำนวณค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation: S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยเรื่องการวางหลักทรัพย์ค้ำประกันที่เป็นหนังสือค้ำประกันของธนาคาร (1 ล้านบาท) หลังจากได้รับอนุมัติสถานภาพ และปัจจัยเรื่องการมีมาตรการในการคัดเลือกพันธมิตรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับห่วงโซ่อุปทานอย่างชัดเจน เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการผู้ประกอบการระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอตามลำดับ โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ระดับความสนใจสมัครเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อโครงการผู้ประกอบการระดับมาตรฐานเออีโอในการจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ผู้ประกอบการทราบถึงรายละเอียดและประโยชน์ในการเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ มากขึ้น และเห็นควรให้ลดขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการสมัครเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ ให้สั้นลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study factors that affect the decision making of SMEs Importer and Exporter to participate in Authorized Economic Operator (AEO) Programme. By applying systematic sampling method, the survey questionnaires were sent out to SMEs Importers and Exporters. The statistics used in data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation: S.D. and Multiple Regression Analysis. The analysis result revealed that factors which affecting the decision making of SMEs Importer and Exporter to participate in AEO Programme were 1. Making the bond with security contract and deposit the security, in a form of the bank guarantee or other securities as approved by the Customs Department (1 million baht) and 2. Having measures for selection business partner and external service providers in order to secure the supply chain at significant level of 0.05. From the studies, it is recommended that the AEO Programme need to improve their public relations about the purposes of AEO Programme and the benefits after approval as an AEO and to reduce the application and authorization process.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.