Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Logistics Factors Affecting Decision Making On Housing Rental
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ดนุพล อริยสัจจากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.246
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์ใดบ้างที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าที่อยู่อาศัย โดยสำรวจจากประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล และมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 424 คน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative study) โดยมีเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็น แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการที่ตัดสินใจเช่าที่อยู่อาศัย มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ และ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติก (Logistic Regression Analysis) ผลวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยโลจิสติก (Logistic Regression Analysis) พบว่า ปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าที่อยู่อาศัย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัย 0.05 คือ 1) ระยะทางระหว่างที่พักกับสถานที่ทำงาน หรือสถานศึกษา 2)การมีรถประจำทางให้บริการในบริเวณใกล้เคียง และปัจจัยทางโลจิสติกส์มีอิทธิพลสุดสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ระยะทางหว่างที่พักกับสถานที่ทำงาน หรือสถานศึกษา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมากเดินทางด้วยรถยนต์ส่วนตัวและรถประจำทาง ทำให้ปัจจัยทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้สถานีรถไฟฟ้าและอัตราโดยสารรถไฟฟ้าไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าที่อยู่อาศัย ทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้ห้างสรรพสินค้า หรือตลาดเป็นแหล่งชุมชนมาผู้สัญจรไปมาเป็นจำนวนมาก ก่อให้เกิดความแออัด และความไม่เป็นส่วนตัวให้แก่ผู้ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณนั้นทำให้ผู้เช่า หรือผู้ที่ต้องการเช่าที่อยู่อาศัยไม่เลือกอยู่อาศัยในบริเวณดังกล่าว และเนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมากเป็นกลุ่มวัยรุ่นยังไม่เห็นถึงความสำคัญของโรงพยาบาล จึงไม่คำนึงถึงทำเลที่ตั้งให้โรงพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to find out the logistic factors that affect decision on housing rental. By surveying from people in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinity. The sample was 424 representatives. This study was a quantitative study. The instrument was a questionnaire on factors related to decision on housing rental which composes of choices and rating scale. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and logistic regression analysis. The results of logistic regression analysis showed that Logistic factors that affect decision on housing rental at .05 level of statistical significance were 1) bus services in the resident area 2) the distance between the residence and the office or education institute. And Logistic factor that most influences decision on housing rental was the distance between the residence and the office or education institute. In addition, most of the sample traveled by private cars and buses. As a result, the location near the sky train station and the passenger train rates did not affect the decision to rent a residence. Location near the mall or the market as a community area, causing congestion and no privacy to live in that area. The most of the sample group are teenagers, who would not like to live near hospital.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.