Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
วิธีการสร้างน้ำผลไม้ของมาลีเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าสูงสุดในตลาดภายในประเทศ - กรณีศึกษา บริษัท มาลีกรุ๊ป จำกัด (มหาชน)
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Chalaiporn Amonvatana
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.23
Abstract
Social progress has accelerated the pace of people's life and work, and consumers are more inclined to buy products that are convenient and beneficial to health. At present, the fruit juice industry in Thailand is in a rapid development period, the number of fruit juice manufacturers is increasing and many food factories are beginning to turn to the fruit juice market to occupy a certain share, so the variety of fruit juice products is increasingly rich and the pressure of enterprise competition is increasing. Malee Group Public Company Limited (Hereinafter referred to as “Malee Group”) is one of the largest fruit juice companies in Thailand. Malee company's fruit juice is also the company's key product, with a large market share, but always ranked second. In recent years, due to the fierce competition. The sales volume is increasing while the profits are sharply decreasing. In this paper, Malee Group company as a case study, using literature analysis combined with data analysis and other ways to systematically comb the company's market positioning and 4P market model. In the process of research, the company's market resource advantages, core competitiveness and practical problems are clarified. Then SWOT analysis and comparative analysis are used to carry out in-depth research on companies and competitive enterprises. At the same time, the author also carries on the related market research to Malee company through the way of questionnaire survey to understand the customer demand and the market situation more deeply, so as to put forward the improvement suggestions for the future development of the enterprise more reasonably and effectively.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ความก้าวหน้าทางสังคมได้เร่งฝีเท้าของชีวิตและการทำงานของผู้คนและผู้บริโภคมีแนวโน้มที่จะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สะดวกและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสุขภาพมากขึ้นในปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมน้ำผลไม้ในประเทศไทยกำลังอยู่ในช่วงการพัฒนาที่รวดเร็วจำนวนผู้ผลิตน้ำผลไม้กำลังเพิ่มขึ้นและโรงงานอาหารหลายแห่งเริ่มหันไปสู่ตลาดน้ำผลไม้เพื่อครอบครองส่วนแบ่งที่แน่นอนดังนั้นผลิตภัณฑ์น้ำผลไม้หลากหลายชนิดมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆและแรงกดดันจากการแข่งขันขององค์กรก็เพิ่มขึ้นบริษัทมาลีกรุ๊ปจำกัด(มหาชน) (ต่อไปนี้จะเรียกว่า"กลุ่มมาลี") เป็นหนึ่งในบริษัทน้ำผลไม้ที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในประเทศไทยน้ำผลไม้ของบริษัทมาลียังเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์หลักของบริษัทด้วยส่วนแบ่งการตลาดขนาดใหญ่แต่อันดับสองเสมอในปีที่ผ่านมาเนื่องจากการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงปริมาณการขายเพิ่มขึ้นในขณะที่กำไรลดลงอย่างรวดเร็ว ในบทความนี้มาลีกลุ่มเป็นกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมรวมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและวิธีการอื่นๆเพื่อรวมการวางตำแหน่งทางการตลาดของบริษัทและรูปแบบการตลาด4P อย่างเป็นระบบในกระบวนการวิจัยบริษัทจะได้รับประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรการตลาดความสามารถในการแข่งขันหลักและปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์SWOTและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบเพื่อดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับบริษัทและองค์กรการแข่งขันในขณะเดียวกันผู้เขียนยังทำการวิจัยตลาดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริษัทมาลีผ่านทางแบบสอบถามเพื่อทำความเข้าใจความต้องการของลูกค้าและสถานการณ์ของตลาดอย่างลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้นเพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะการปรับปรุงสำหรับการพัฒนาในอนาคตขององค์กรสมเหตุสมผลและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.