Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตโดย ธิปก พินิจสกุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A FLUTE RECITAL BY TIPOK PHINITSAKUL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.367
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพ และความสามารถในการบรรเลงฟลูต ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับฟลูตจากยุคสมัยต่าง ๆ ในแต่ละบทเพลงจะมีลักษณะของบทเพลงและรูปแบบการประพันธ์ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการใช้เทคนิคการบรรเลงที่มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยได้ศึกษาผ่านประวัติความเป็นมาของผู้ประพันธ์ ด้านการวิเคราะห์บทเพลง ด้านลักษณะการบรรเลงและการฝึกซ้อมให้มีประสิทธิภาพ บทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้มี 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Fantasia No.3 in B minor for Solo Flute, TWV 40:4 ประพันธ์โดย Georg Philipp Telemann 2. Introduction and Variations on “Trockne Blumen" for Flute and Piano in E minor, D.802 ประพันธ์โดย Franz Peter Schubert 3. Zoom Tube ประพันธ์โดย Ian Clarke 4. Histoire du Tango for Flute and Guitar ประพันธ์โดย Astor Piazzolla 5. Sonata for Flute and Piano, Op.23 ประพันธ์โดย Lowell Liebermann ใช้เวลาในการแสดงประมาณ 80 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this flute recital is to develop performance ability. The performer chose the pieces that were originally composed for flute in different periods. All these pieces consist of different musical forms and techniques. The performer has studied biography of composers, performance practices, analysis of musical forms and practice planning. Five pieces were selected in this recital: 1. Fantasia No.3 in B minor for Solo Flute, TWV 40:4 by Georg Philipp Telemann 2. Introduction and Variations on “Trockne Blumen" for Flute and Piano in E minor, D.802 by Franz Peter Schubert 3. Zoom Tube by Ian Clarke 4. Histoire du Tango for Flute and Guitar by Astor Piazzolla 5. Sonata for Flute and Piano, Op.23 by Lowell Liebermann Total time of performance : 80 minutes
Creative Commons License