Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตโดย ธนศักดิ์ อังศุโกมุทกุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A FLUTE RECITAL BY TANASAK ANGSUGOMUTKUL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.366
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสำหรับการแสดงดนตรีภาคปฏิบัติและภาคทฤษฎีในการศึกษาระดับมหาบัณฑิต โดยได้ศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางการแสดงทั้งอัตชีวประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ แรงบันดาลใจในงานประพันธ์ องค์ประกอบโครงสร้างเชิงศิลป์ เทคนิคในการประพันธ์ การฝึกซ้อมสำหรับการแสดง การตีความบทเพลง รวมไปถึงแนวคิดและเทคนิคในการบรรเลง เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการฝึกซ้อมและการจัดแสดงดนตรีต่อสาธารณชน การแสดงบรรเลงเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้ได้จัดแสดงผลงานจำนวน 5 บทเพลง โดยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงจากนักประพันธ์ที่มีแนวการประพันธ์เพลงแตกต่างกัน 5 คน จาก 3 ยุคสมัย ได้แก่ ยุคบาโรก ยุคโรแมนติก และช่วงคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 20 โดยได้แสดงผลงาน ดังนี้ (1) Le Merle Noir for flute and piano ประพันธ์โดย Olivier Messiaen (2) Concerto for Piccolo in C major, RV 443 ประพันธ์โดย Antonio Vivaldi (3) Loops for flute solo ประพันธ์โดย Philippe Hurel (4) Sonata for flute and piano “Undine", op.167 ประพันธ์โดย Carl Reinecke และ (5) Suite for flute and Jazz Piano Trio No.7 “Veloce" ประพันธ์โดย Claude Bolling การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงขึ้นในวันที่ 11 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2560 เวลา 18.30 น. ณ หอแสดงดนตรี อาคารศิลปวัฒนธรรม จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The core value of this flute recital was to study musical components in different approaches involved in musical theory and performance. The study reviewed composers’ biographies, inspirations, composition methods, musical ideas and musical languages. In order to reinforce the performance, this study has looked through performing interpretations, and techniques to help strengthen the performance. This solo recital consists of 5 flute repertoires selected from 3 major musical periods; Baroque, Romantic and 20th century. The recital has presented (1) Le Merle Noir for flute and piano by Olivier Messiaen (2) Concerto for Piccolo in C major, RV 443 by Antonio Vivaldi (3) Loops for flute solo by Philippe Hurel (4) Sonata for flute and piano “Undine", op.167 by Carl Reinecke and (5) Suite for flute and jazz piano Trio No.7 “Veloce" by Claude Bolling. The recital was held on Saturday, 11 March 2017 at 6.30pm at Music Hall, Art and Culture building, Chulalongkorn University. The duration of the performance is approximately 1 hour.
Share
COinS