Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการลดน้ำหนักโครงสร้างห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปด้วยมอร์ตาร์เสริมเส้นใย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of Weight Reduction for Restroom by Using Fiber-Reinforced Mortar
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.907
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการลดน้ำหนักของโครงสร้างห้องสำเร็จรูปด้วยมอร์ตาร์เสริมเส้นใย ซึ่งในปัจจุบันการก่อสร้างโดยการใช้ห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปเริ่มเป็นที่แพร่หลายเนื่องจากช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้าง ลดค่าใช้จ่าย ทั้งในส่วนของค่าแรงและค่าวัสดุ นอกจากนั้น ยังสามารถควบคุมคุณภาพการก่อสร้างได้ดีอีกด้วย แต่ปัจจุบันห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปนั้นยังมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องของน้ำหนัก และการติดตั้งที่ใช้เวลานาน ดังนั้นวัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้คือ การศึกษาเพื่อหาพฤติกรรมการรับแรงที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงสร้างผนังและนำไปออกแบบเพื่อลดขนาดของผนัง นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาการใช้วัสดุใหม่ในโครงสร้างผนัง คือมอร์ตาร์เสริมเส้นใย เนื่องจากเส้นใยมีคุณสมบัติที่ช่วยเสริมกำลังในมอร์ตาร์ โดยการศึกษาจะทำการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างด้วยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ เพื่อศึกษาความเค้นดึงที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงสร้างผนัง อันจะนำไปสู่การเสริมกำลังรับแรงเชิงกลในผนัง, การลดขนาดของโครงสร้าง, ทำการก่อสร้าง และทดสอบด้วยวิธีต่างๆในระดับห้องปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis represents the study of weight reduction for the restroom by using fiber-reinforced mortar. Nowadays the precast restroom is widely used not only reducing the construction time, cost, labor and material cost including but also well controlling the construction quality. However the precast restroom still has some limitations such as the weight of structure and taking too much time for installation. The objective of this research is to find out the force in the wall during installation for designing and reducing the wall dimension and use a new material such as fiber-reinforced mortar. According to the fiber property, it can strengthen the wall structure. Analyzing the restroom structure by using finite element method to know the stress in the wall which leads to design for strengthen and reduce the weight of structure. This procedure will obtain a new restroom which is lower weight and easily installation
Creative Commons License