Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย กุลมาศ ลิมปวุฒิวรานนท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY KULAMAS LIMPRAWUTTIWARANONTH
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.364
Abstract
การแสดงการขับร้องครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทางด้านการร้องของผู้แสดง ทางด้านเทคนิคของการ ขับร้อง ศึกษาประวัติของบทเพลง และประวัติผู้ประพันธ์เพลง การตีความ และการวิเคราะห์บทเพลง รวมถึงการเตรียมการจัดแสดงผลงาน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยการคัดเลือกบทเพลง การฝึกซ้อม การจัดทำโปสเตอร์ สูจิบัตร และการจัดเตรียมสถานที่จัดการแสดง อีกทั้งยังเป็นการเผยแพร่ เพลงขับร้องคลาสสิกแก่ผู้ที่ให้ความสนใจ ผู้แสดงคัดเลือกบทเพลงขับร้องทั้งหมด 13 บทเพลง 3 ภาษา จากผู้ประพันธ์ 8 คน จากยุคบาโรก ยุคโรแมนติก ยุคคลาสสิก ได้แก่ (1) Ganymed ประพันธ์โดย Franz Schubert (2) Auf dem Wasser zu Singen ประพันธ์โดย Franz Schubert (3) Sweeter than Roses ประพันธ์โดย Henry Purcell (4) If Music Be the Food of Love ประพันธ์โดย Henry Purcell (5) Ich ging mit Lust durch einen grünen Wald ประพันธ์โดย Gustav Malher (6) Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht? ประพันธ์โดย Gustav Malher (7) Song my mother taught me ประพันธ์โดย Antonín Dvorák (8) Batti, batti, o bel Masetto from Opera “Don Giovanni" ประพันธ์โดย Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (9) Saper Vorreste from Opera “Unballo in maschera" ประพันธ์โดย Giuseppe Verdi (10) Libiamo ne’lieti calici จาก Opera “La Traviata" ประพันธ์โดย Giuseppe Verdi (11) Quando men ‘n vo’ from Opera “Bohème" ประพันธ์โดย Giacomo Puccini (12) O mio babbino caro from Opera “Gianni Schicchi"ประพันธ์โดย Giacomo Puccini (13) Con te partirò ประพันธ์โดย Francesco Sartori การแสดงการขับร้องจัดขึ้นเมื่อวันพฤหัสบดีที่ 27 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2560 เวลา 18.00 ณ ห้อง Recital Hall ชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยมีผู้ร่วมแสดงคือ มรกต เชิดชูงาม (เปียโน) ตันติกร เมืองหนองหว้า (ขับร้อง) อาเมน โสตถิพันธุ์ คำลือชา (ขับร้อง) การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Master vocal recital aims to develop the performer’s vocal capacity in various vocal techniques and music interpretation. This includes the study of composers and composition histories, the musical analysis. Moreover, the recital also enables the performer to have an experience in organizing solo recital which includes repetoir selection, practice coordination, preparation of posters and program notes, and performance venue arrangements. In conclusion the Master vocal recital aims to provide in depth information about classical vocal music to all interested parties. The author selected 13 pieces in 3 languages by 8 composers as follows: (1) Ganymed by Franz Schubert (2) Auf dem Wasser zu Singen by Franz Schubert (3) Sweeter than Roses by Henry Purcell (4) If Music Be the Food of Love by Henry Purcell (5) Ich ging mit Lust durch einen grünen Wald by Gustav Malher (6) Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht? by Gustav Malher (7) Song my mother taught me by Antonín Dvorák (8) Batti, batti, o bel Masetto from Opera “Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (9) Saper Vorreste from Opera “Unballo in maschera" by Giuseppe Verdi (10) Libiamo ne’lieti calici from Opera “La Traviata" by Giuseppe Verdi (11) Quando men ‘n vo’ from Opera “Bohème" by Giacomo Puccini (12) O mio babbino caro from Opera “Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini (13) Con te partirò by Francesco Sartori The Master Vocal Recital took place on Thursday April 27, 2017 at 6:00 p.m. at 3rd Floor, Recital Hall, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University, with Morakot Cherdchoo-ngarm (piano), Tuntikon Muangnongwa (vocal), Amen Sotthibandhu Komeluecha (vocal). The approximate duration of the Master Vocal Recital was one hour and thirty minutes including an intermission.
Share
COinS