Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากหลายของไม้ล้มลุก ไม้พุ่มและไม้เลื้อยตามเส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติเขาหลวง อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกห้วยยาง จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DIVERSITY OF HERBS, SHRUBS AND CLIMBERS AT KHAO LUANG NATURE TRAIL, HUAI YANG WATERFALL NATIONAL PARK, PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานิต คิดอยู่
Second Advisor
ชุมพล คุณวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.673
Abstract
การศึกษาความหลากหลายของพรรณไม้ดอกลักษณะวิสัยที่เป็นไม้ล้มลุก ไม้พุ่มและไม้เลื้อยตามเส้นทางศึกษาธรรมชาติเขาหลวง อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกห้วยยาง จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2557 ถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2558 เก็บตัวอย่างพรรณไม้ได้จำนวน 109 หมายเลข ระบุชนิดพืชได้ทั้งสิ้น 22 วงศ์ 58 สกุล 83 ชนิด เป็นไม้ล้มลุก 29 ชนิด ไม้พุ่ม 31 ชนิด และไม้เลื้อย 23 ชนิด วงศ์พืชที่มีความหลากหลายของจำนวนชนิดมากที่สุดคือ Rubiaceae มี 21 ชนิด สกุลพืชที่มีความหลากหลายของจำนวนชนิดมากที่สุดคือ Jasminum ในวงศ์ Oleaceae มี 5 ชนิด พบพืชถิ่นเดียวของประเทศไทย 13 ชนิด ในจำนวนนี้เป็นพืชที่มีแนวโน้มใกล้สูญพันธุ์ (Vulnerable species) 5 ชนิด การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้จัดทำรูปวิธานระดับสกุลและชนิด และคำบรรยายลักษณะอนุกรมวิธานของวงศ์ สกุล และชนิดอย่างละเอียด และเก็บรักษาตัวอย่างพรรณไม้ไว้ในสำนักงานหอพรรณไม้ กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช นอกจากนี้ยังมีการศึกษาความหลากหลายของพืชในวงศ์ Orchidaceae ในปัจจุบันเปรียบเทียบกับรายงานในอดีตไว้เป็นส่วนเพิ่มเติมอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study collected samples of herbs, shrubs, and climbers along Khao Luang nature trail, Huai Yang Waterfall National Park, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, Thailand, from April 2014 to May 2015. At total number of 109 plant samples were collected. From these samples, 22 families, 58 genera, and 83 plant species were identified, which were 29 herbs, 31 shrubs, and 23 climbers. The family with the most abundant species was Rubiaceae, which comprised 21 species. The genus with the most abundant species was Jasminum (Oleaceae) consisting of 5 species. Among the identified species, 13 were endemic. Furthermore, 5 of these endemic species were vulnerable. The key to genus and key to species as well as the detailed descriptions of all families, genera, and species were provided. Plant samples were deposited at Bangkok Forestry Herbarium (BKF). In addition, the diversity of the species from the family Orchidaceae was compared with the previous study.
Share
COinS