Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดย วริศรา โรจนาบุตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A guitar recital by Warisara Rojanabut
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.362
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกโดย วริศรา โรจนาบุตร มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในด้านการบรรเลงกีตาร์คลาสสิกโดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ต่างยุคต่างสมัยกันเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงของดนตรีในแต่ละยุค การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงทั้งหมด 11 บทเพลง ได้แก่ (1) Sakura Theme and Variations (Traditional Japanese folk song) (2) Fantasia ประพันธ์โดย Sylvius Leopold Weiss (3) Queen Elizabeth’s Galliard ประพันธ์โดย John Dowland (4) Mazurka Choro ประพันธ์โดย Heitor Villa Lobos (5) Tarantella ประพันธ์โดย Johann Mertz (6) Vals Venazolano No.3 ประพันธ์โดย Antonio Lauro (7) Danza in E minor ประพันธ์โดย Jorge Morel (8) Danza Brasilera ประพันธ์โดย Jorge Morel (9) Sevilla ประพันธ์โดย Isaac Albeniz (10) Vals Op.8 No.4 ประพันธ์โดย Agustin Barrios (11) Sunburst ประพันธ์โดย Andrew York การแสดงครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 11 มีนาคม พ.ศ.2560 ณ หอแสดงดนตรี อาคารศิลปวัฒนธรรม จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ใช้เวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This guitar recital aims to develop the performer’s guitar performance ability. Various guitar pieces are chosen to represent various styles of music from different periods. The program consists of eleven pieces: 1) Sakura Theme and Variations (Traditional Japanese folk song), 2) Fantasia by Sylvius Leopold Weiss, 3) Queen Elizabeth’s Galliard by John Dowland, 4) Mazurka Choro by Heitor Villa Lobos, 5) Tarantella by Johann Mertz, 6) Vals Venazolano No.3 by Antonio Lauro, 7) Danza in E minor by Jorge Morel, 8) Danza Brasilera by Jorge Morel, 9) Sevilla by Isaac Albeniz, 10) Vals Op.8 No.4 by Agustin Barrios, 11) Sunburst by Andrew York. The solo classical guitar recital took place at Music Hall, Building of Art and Culture, Chulalongkorn University on Saturday 11 March, 2017. The approximate time of the performance was one hour.
Share
COinS