Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย ลลิดา ลัดดากลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY LALIDA LADDAKLOM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.361
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการแสดงของผู้ขับร้อง ในด้านวิธีการปฏิบัติการขับร้องเดี่ยว การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง ศึกษาประวัติเพลงในยุคต่างๆ รวมถึงผู้ประพันธ์เพลง เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงบริบททางสังคม วัฒนธรรม และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางดนตรีของบทเพลงในยุคสมัยนั้น รวมถึงการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางดนตรีโดยมีเสียงร้องเป็นสื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้ประพันธ์เพื่อนำมาร้อยเรียงอย่างมีศิลปะ นอกจากนี้ทำให้ผู้แสดงได้เรียนรู้ถึงขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดแสดง ตั้งแต่การเตรียมตัวการแสดง การฝึกซ้อม การประสานงานและการจัดเตรียมสถานที่ การแสดงการขับร้องในครั้งนี้เป็นการเผยแพร่ผลงานเพลงขับร้องคลาสสิกให้แก่ผู้ที่สนใจ การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงขับร้อง 6 บทเพลงจากนักประพันธ์ 3 คนจากยุคโรแมนติกและยุคศตวรรษที่ยี่สิบ ได้แก่ (1) La Promessa ประพันธ์โดย Gioachino Rossini (2) Il Rimprovero ประพันธ์โดย Gioachino Rossini (3) L’invito ประพันธ์โดย Gioachino Rossini (4) La gita in gondola ประพันธ์โดย Gioachino Rossini (5) Der Hirt auf dem Felsen ประพันธ์โดย Franz Schubert (6) Knoxville: Summer of 1915 ประพันธ์โดย Samuel Barber การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวจัดขึ้นในวันที่ 24 เมษายน 2560 เวลา 13.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 สุขุมวิท 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This vocal recital is aimed at developing the vocalist’s potential in respect to the process of solo vocal performance, musical analysis of compositions, history of music from different periods and composers in order to understand the contexts of societies, culture, music of that period as well as the musical compositions delivered by the vocal to represent the compositions’ thoughts and feelings artistically. Furthermore, another benefit was to make the performers learn about the procedures of the show arrangement starting from preparation, rehearsal, coordination and venue preparation. This vocal recital is held so as to spread the musical compositions of classical vocal towards those who are interested. For this solo vocal performance, the performer chose 6 compositions composed by 3 composers from the romantic period and the 20-century period as follows: (1) La Promessa composed by Gioachino Rossini, (2) Il Rimprovero composed by Gioachino Rossini, (3) L’invite composed by Gioachino Rossini, (4) La gita in gondola composed by Gioachino Rossini, (5) Der Hirt auf dem Felsen composed by Franz Schubert and (6) Knoxville: Summer of 1915 composed by Samuel Barber. The solo vocal performance took place on 24 April 2017 at 1 p.m. at Tongsuang’s Studio locating at 54/1 Sukhumvit Soi 3 Bangkok. The duration of the performance is approximately 1.10 hours including an intermission.
Creative Commons License