Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิต่อการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of symptom management combined with meditation program on postoperative recovery in patients after coronary artery bypass graft surgery
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.605
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิต่อการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ เข้ารับการรักษาที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 22 คน ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มได้รับการจับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่อง เพศ อายุ และประสิทธิภาพการบีบตัวของหัวใจห้องล่างซ้าย กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินการฟื้นตัวหลังผ่าตัด โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิ แบบบันทึกการจัดการอาการ และแบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติสมาธิ ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินการฟื้นตัวหลังผ่าตัด เท่ากับ .87 และ .83 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการร่วมกับการปฏิบัติสมาธิสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to study the effects of a symptom management combined with meditation program on postoperative recovery in patients after coronary artery bypass graft surgery. Patients under postoperative coronary artery bypass were recruited from the Surgical Patients’ Ward, Ramathibodi Hospital with purposive sampling and were divided into an experimental group (n=22) and a control group (n=22) with matching technique for gender, age, and left ventricular ejection fraction efficiency. The control group was treated with conventional nursing care while the experimental group was treated with the symptom management combined with meditation program. The tools were composed of demographic information, the postoperative recovery profiles, symptom management combined with meditation program, and the symptom management record and meditation record forms. The content validity index and reliability of the postoperative recovery profiles were .87 and .83 respectively. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test were used to analyze the data. The results revealed that: 1. The mean score of postoperative recovery after treating with symptom management combined with meditation program was significantly higher than that before entering to the program at the significance level of .05. 2. The mean score of postoperative recovery after treating with symptom management combined with meditation program in the experimental group was significantly higher than that in the control group at the significance level of .05.
Share
COinS