Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการขับร้องหมอลำกลอน ของหมอลำ ป.ฉลาดน้อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MOH LUM KLON'S VOCAL STYLE OF MOH LUM KLON PO CHALADNOI (KRU CHALAD SONGSERM)
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.356
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องวิธีการขับร้องหมอลำกลอนของหมอลำ ป.ฉลาดน้อย(ครูฉลาด ส่งเสริม)วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระเบียบวิธีการแสดงหมอลำกลอนของหมอลำ ป.ฉลาดน้อย และเพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการขับร้องหมอลำกลอนของหมอลำ ป.ฉลาดน้อย โดยใช้กลอนลำทางยาวตามน้องทั่วอีสาน ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ ระเบียบวิธีการแสดงหมอลำกลอนของหมอลำ ป. ฉลาดน้อย (ครูฉลาด ส่งเสริม) แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะใหญ่ ๆ คือ การแสดงเฉพาะกิจ การแสดงครึ่งคืน และการแสดงทั้งคืน โดยจะมีความแตกต่างกันคือ การแสดงเฉพาะกิจ ผู้ว่าจ้างจะมาติดต่อการแสดงเพื่อแสดงในงานต่าง ๆ เป็นการเฉพาะ ไม่แสดงเป็นเรื่องราว อาจเป็นการว่าจ้างเพื่อแสดงในตอนใดตอนหนึ่ง ส่วนการลำแบบครึ่งคืนและเต็มคืน หมอลำจะแสดงไปจนถึงเวลาประมาณเที่ยงคืน และทั้งคืนตามลำดับ ขั้นตอนการแสดงหมอลำจะประกอบไปด้วย การลำบทกลอนลำไหว้ครู การลำกลอนลำเกี่ยวกับเจ้าภาพหรือกลอนลำยอศรัทธาซึ่งเป็นกลอนลำที่แต่งขึ้นเฉพาะสำหรับงานนั้น ๆ การลำบทกลอนลำแนะนำตัว การลำบทเกี้ยวพาราสี การลำกลอนลำที่แสดงเรื่องราว และการลำลา กลวิธีการร้องหมอลำกลอน จากการศึกษากลอนลำทางยาวตามน้องทั่วอีสาน มีลักษณะเป็นลำทางยาวหรือลำล่อง พบกลวิธีการร้องคือ การปัดท้ายเสียง การร้องเลียนเสียงธรรมชาติ การใช้น้ำเสียงเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ การเอื้อนโดยใช้ลูกคอและการร้องโดยใช้คำพิเศษ โดยการใช้น้ำเสียงเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ เป็นกลวิธีที่พบมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is about Moh Lum Klon’s vocal style of Moh Lum Klon Po Chaladnoi (Kru Chalad Songserm. The purpose is to study the strategies as well as the vocal techniques employed in the performance of Por. Chalad-Noi by studying Klon-Lam-Tang-Yao-Tam-Nong-Tua-Isan. This study is conducted by using a qualitative approach. The research findings are as follows. The strategies employed in the performance of Por. Chalad-Noi can be divided into three major categories: performance for special occasions; half-night performance; all-night performance. Regarding performances for special occasions, he will be contacted to perform on a certain occasion and the story will not be told entirely but rather just some parts. For half-night and all-night performance, he will perform until around midnight and all night respectively. The process includes singing in honor of the teachers, singing about the host or singing Lum-Yoh-Sat-Ta, which is specially composed for that certain occasion, singing introducing himself, singing about courting, singing to recoun some stories, and singing to bid farewell. According to the study of Klon-Lam-Tang-Yao-Tam-Nong-Tua-Isan, the techniques used are Lum-Tang-Yao or Lum-Long. The frequently found techniques are dropping off the last sound, imitating nature sounds, expressing feelings through tones, clucking the sound from the throat, and using special words in singing. The mostly used one is expressing feelings through swing melodies.
Creative Commons License