Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทประพันธ์เพลง: รามัญ สำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Musical composition : Ramanna for orchestra
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Second Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1550
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง: รามัญสำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา เป็นบทประพันธ์ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นจากแนวคิดและแรงบัลดาลใจทางดนตรีที่ผู้ประพันธ์ได้รับจากดนตรีไทยสำเนียงมอญ ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ทำการศึกษา ค้นคว้า รวบรวมข้อมูลจากดนตรีไทยสำเนียงมอญทั้งในเรื่องของลักษณะเฉพาะทางการประพันธ์ แนวคิดในความเป็นชนชาติมอญ วัตถุดิบในการประพันธ์เพลงรวมถึงสำเนียงเฉพาะตัวของดนตรีไทยสำเนียงมอญ เมื่อนำมาผสมผสานเข้ากับเทคนิคการประพันธ์เพลงแบบตะวันตกจึงเกิดเป็นบทประพันธ์ใหม่ที่มีเสียงและลีลาในแบบเฉพาะตัวของผู้ประพันธ์เอง แนวคิดหลักทางด้านดนตรีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผู้ประพันธ์และได้เลือกนำมาใช้ในบทประพันธ์บทนี้คือ “สำเนียง" ซึ่งแนวคิดทางสำเนียงนี้เป็นแนวคิดที่ปรากฏทั้งในดนตรีไทยสำเนียงมอญและดนตรีตะวันตกอีกทั้งยังเป็นแนวคิดที่ใช้ร่วมกับองค์ประกอบทางด้านการประพันธ์เพลงอีกด้วยโดยผู้ประพันธ์ได้กำหนดองค์ประกอบทางการประพันธ์เพลงขึ้นซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย (1) บรรยากาศ (2) การใช้กลุ่มโน้ต (3) การสร้างทำนอง (4) รูปแบบของจังหวะ (5) การใช้เครื่องดนตรี (6) เทคนิคพิเศษแบบต่างๆ (7) การคัดทำนอง (8) แนวคิดแบบตะวันออก รวมไปถึงพื้นผิวทางดนตรีกับฉันทลักษณ์ที่มีความน่าสนใจทำให้บทประพันธ์นั้นแสดงออกถึงความผสมผสานของเสียงและสำเนียงที่สนับสนุนด้วยแนวคิดและแรงบันดาลใจจากดนตรีไทยสำเนียงมอญนำเสนอด้วยเครื่องดนตรีในวงออร์เคสตราหลากหลายชนิดโดยมีการจัดวางรูปแบบและมิติของเสียงเครื่องดนตรีในวงออร์เคสตราซึ่งการนำเสนอบทประพันธ์นั้นประกอบไปด้วยวงออร์เคสตรากลุ่มหลักตั้งอยู่บนเวทีและกลุ่มย่อยด้านหลังกลุ่มผู้ฟังและด้านข้างของพื้นที่แสดงอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The musical concept in this composition which the composer inspired by Thai-Ramanna Classical music. The composer has studied, researched and collected resource of Thai-Ramanna classical music in the aspect of composition authenticity and the conceptual being of The state of Ramanna. This unique composition is the perfect mixture of authentic Thai-Ramanna classical music resources and western music composition technique which well express the composer’s characteristic. The “conceptual sound" is the main musical concept which influenced in this composition. This conceptual sound is the concept occurred both in Thai-Ramanna classical music and western music, also this conceptual sound is used in this composition. The composer has established 8 structures which are (1) Atmosphere (2) Rhythmic Cell (3) Melodic pattern (4) Rhythmic Pattern (5) Orchestration (6) Extended composition technique (7) Quotation (8) Oriental concept which including musical texture and form that made this composition has expressive nuance of sound.The concept and sound which support by idea and inspiration from Thai-Ramanna is presented by varied of orchestra instruments, which was structure by formation of the orchestra; the main orchestra is on stage, the ensemble was settled behind the audience and also at the side of the auditorium. This orchestra formation created the sound dimension in performance.
Creative Commons License