Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประพันธ์เพลง: เปียโนคอนแชร์โตหมายเลขหนึ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Composition : piano concerto no. 1
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1562
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เปียโนคอนแชร์โตหมายเลขหนึ่ง เป็นบทประพันธ์สำหรับเปียโนประกอบกับวงเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตรา ประกอบด้วย 3 กระบวน มีอัตราความเร็วที่แตกต่างกันคือ อัตราเร็วปานกลาง อัตราช้า และ อัตราเร็ว สื่อถึงอารมณ์ที่หลากหลายในแต่ละกระบวน นำเสนอความสามารถทางทักษะด้านต่างๆ ของผู้เล่นเปียโนเป็นหลัก โดยมีวงเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตราเป็นแนวตอบรับและส่งเสริมซึ่งกันและกัน บทประพันธ์นี้ได้แสดงเทคนิคการประพันธ์ในมิติต่างๆ ตามแบบแผนดนตรีตะวันตกประกอบด้วยเทคนิคการประพันธ์ดนตรียุคศตวรรษที่ยี่สิบ เช่น มิติการเลือกใช้ระดับเสียง มิติลักษณะของจังหวะ มิติของลักษณะของโครงสร้างต่างๆ และมิติสีสันของเสียง รวมถึงมีการนำหน่วยย่อยเอกทางด้านระดับเสียงและทางด้านจังหวะมาดัดแปลงทำซ้ำ โดยใช้เทคนิคที่หลากหลาย เพื่อให้บทประพันธ์นั้นมีความเป็นเอกภาพ ทั้งยังพิจารณาถึงการใช้เสียงที่กลมกลืนและเสียงที่กระด้างอย่างเหมาะสม บทประพันธ์นี้มีความยาวประมาณ 17 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
“Piano Concerto No. 1" for piano and chamber orchestra consists of 3 movements in different tempi; Allegro, Andante, and Vivace, to imply different moods. The piece mainly demonstrates the pianist’s different skills and virtuosity while the chamber orchestra responds and supports soloist. This piece shows several dimensions of standard western music and 20th-century music composition techniques such as pitch dimension, rhythm dimension, structural dimension, and color dimension. The main motif and rhythm will be used, adapted, and repeated by employing several techniques to create the unity of the piece. Moreover, appropriate use of consonant and dissonant is considered. The duration is approximately 17 minutes.
Creative Commons License