Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการบรรเลงเปียโนโดยใช้บทประพันธ์เพลง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGIC APPROACHES ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF PIANO PERFORMANCE THROUGH COMPOSITIONS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1507
Abstract
การเป็นนักเปียโนที่มีความสามารถนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญหลายประการ เช่น เทคนิคการบรรเลง การอ่านโน้ต การวิเคราะห์สังคีตลักษณ์ ความเข้าใจในดนตรี การตีความบทเพลง และการจำโน้ตเพลง กระบวนการอ่านโน้ตที่มีประสิทธิภาพจะช่วยให้นักเปียโนเข้าใจความคิด รวบยอดของบทเพลงที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ และจะเป็นพื้นฐานที่ดีที่ทำให้ประสบความสำเร็จในการแสดง ผู้วิจัยมีแนวคิดว่าทักษะการอ่านโน้ตเป็นทักษะที่สามารถฝึกฝนได้ ด้วยการฝึกที่เหมาะสมและมีระบบ ซึ่งทำให้นักเปียโนเปลี่ยนวิธีในการมองโน้ตเพลงและสามารถ “มองหา" โน้ตเพลงที่ถูกต้อง ในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอแนวคิดในการ “มองหา" โน้ตเพลงที่ถูกต้องจำนวนทั้งหมด 7 แนวคิด เช่น มองหาซีเควนซ์ทำนอง มองหาบันไดเสียง และมองหาขั้นคู่ นอกจากนั้น ผู้วิจัยยังแต่งแบบฝึกขึ้น 25 บทที่มีการจำกัดองค์ประกอบด้านดนตรีให้เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอ่านโน้ต รวมทั้งการนำแนวคิดดังกล่าวไปประยุกต์ใช้ในบทเพลงต่าง ๆ พร้อมตัวอย่างประโยคเพลงที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Becoming mastery in piano playing requires many significant skills; playing techniques, effective note reading, structural analysis, understanding in music, interpretation, and music memorization. Effective note reading skill is very important since it makes a pianist understand the whole concept of the music he/she is studying. Eventually, it lays reliable foundation for a successful performance. The author believes that note reading can be guided by using suitable approaches. With the right approach, a pianist will be able to change the way he visualizes music and focuses on the “right" notes. In this article, the author proposes 7 substantial approaches including looking for a melodic sequence, a scalewise passage, and interval. Twenty-five exercises are composed with controlled elements to enhance the note reading skill. Applications of the ideas on standard repertoire are also demonstrated with relevant musical excerpts.
Share
COinS