Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยอัลกอริทึมการจำลองการอบเหนียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPTIMAL DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDINGS BY SIMULATED ANNEALING ALGORITHM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1215
Abstract
ในการออกแบบโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก นอกจากวิศวกรผู้ออกแบบต้องคำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยเป็นหลักแล้ว ความประหยัดเป็นอีกหนึ่งปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำอัลกอริทึมการจำลองการอบเหนียวมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กอย่างเหมาะสมตามมาตรฐาน ACI 318M-11 ร่วมกับภาษาจาวา เพื่อหาค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างรวมต่ำสุด กรณีศึกษาที่ใช้คือ คาน เสา และโครงข้อแข็งพอร์ทัล รับน้ำหนักบรรทุกคงที่และน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรในแนวดิ่ง ค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างรวมของโครงสร้างคำนวณจากปริมาตรคอนกรีต พื้นที่แบบหล่อ และน้ำหนักเหล็กเสริม ผลการคำนวณออกแบบกรณีศึกษาในที่นี้พบว่า โครงสร้างที่มีค่าวัสดุก่อสร้างรวมต่ำสุด ประกอบไปด้วยชิ้นส่วนคานและเสาที่มีความกว้างต่ำ แต่มีความลึกมาก ส่วนปริมาณเหล็กเสริมจะขึ้นอยู่กับกำลังที่ต้องใช้แบกรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกและราคาต่อหน่วยเมื่อเทียบกับคอนกรีต ดังนั้น หากราคาต่อหน่วยของวัสดุเปลี่ยนแปลงไป คำตอบที่ได้ก็จะเปลี่ยนไปด้วย นอกจากนี้ ในกรณีศึกษาการวางแผ่นพื้นสำเร็จรูป พบว่าการวางแผ่นพื้นในทิศทางเดียวกัน มีคานที่ไม่ต้องรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกจากพื้น ซึ่งสามารถใช้หน้าตัดขนาดเล็กได้ จึงทำให้ได้ราคาวัสดุก่อสร้างรวมต่ำที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตาม แม้อัลกอริทึมการจำลองการอบเหนียวจะสามารถค้นหาคำตอบได้ดี แต่ระยะเวลาที่ใช้คำนวณยังค่อนข้างมาก โดยเฉพาะปัญหาที่มีตัวแปรจำนวนมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the design of reinforced concrete structures, engineers should design for not only safety, but economy is also another important factor. This research proposes a design of reinforced concrete structures according to ACI 318M-11 code, by simulated annealing algorithm (SA), using JAVA language to seek for the optimum cost. Case studies investigated are reinforced concrete beams, columns and portal frames subject to dead loads and vertical live loads. The cost of construction material is computed from the volume of concrete, the area of formwork and the weight of steel reinforcement. Results from case studies have shown that the optimal structures consist of beam and column sections with minimum width, but high depth. The amount of steel reinforcement depends on both the required strength and the unit price of steel relative to the concrete. Therefore, if the unit prices vary, optimal results can be different. Furthermore, in the case studies of precast slab arrangement, placing the slabs in the same direction yields beams with no slab loads. These beams require only small sections, resulting in the minimum cost of structure. However, although Simulated Annealing algorithm can lead to the optimal solution, the process is still time-consuming, especially for problems with large number of variables.
Share
COinS