Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างกิจกรรมศิลปะที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากศิลปะเกี่ยวเนื่องเพื่อการรวมสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PROCESS OF MAKING AN ART ACTIVITY BASED ON RELATIONAL ART FOR SOCIAL INCLUSION OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมล เผ่าสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1487
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องกระบวนการสร้างกิจกรรมศิลปะที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากศิลปะเกี่ยวเนื่องเพื่อการรวมสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษเกิดจากการตั้งคำถามเรื่องบทบาทของงานศิลปะกับการสร้างสรรค์สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ครอบครัว และชุมชน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและปรัชญาสุนทรียศาสตร์เกี่ยวเนื่อง (Relational Aesthetic) ในงานศิลปะและกิจกรรมของศิลปินตั้งแต่ปี 1990s เพื่อสร้างสรรค์กระบวนการสร้างกิจกรรมศิลปะที่เอื้อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และเพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมทางศิลปะที่เกิดจากการรวมแนวคิดของการบูรณาการการรับรู้ความรู้สึก (Sensory Integration) กับภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านของเล่นเพื่อสุขภาพ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการลงพื้นที่เป็นอาสาสมัครเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อค้นหากระบวนการสร้างกิจกรรมศิลปะ และเพื่อออกแบบและผลิตวัตถุทางศิลปะสำหรับจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน 3 แห่ง คือ โรงเรียนแสงหิรัญวิทยา โรงเรียนสุเหร่าลำแขก และโรงเรียนฉะเชิงเทราปัญญานุกูล โดยทำการศึกษากับนักเรียนในระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 ถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับครูและนักกิจกรรมบำบัด การสนทนาอย่างไม่เป็นทางการกับผู้ปกครอง และการบันทึกวิดีทัศน์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ได้ต้นแบบของกลไกและกระบวนการสร้างกิจกรรมศิลปะที่ทำให้เกิดการรวมสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษกับเด็กปกติ ซึ่งเป็นนวัตกรรมทางศิลปะที่เกิดขึ้นภายใต้แนวคิดและปรัชญาสุนทรียศาสตร์เกี่ยวเนื่อง กระตุ้นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษและเด็กปกติในพื้นที่ของการแลกเปลี่ยน (Arena of Exchange) ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่เด็กมีความคุ้นเคย และสามารถเข้ามาใช้ประโยชน์จากวัตถุทางศิลปะ ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นจากการรวมแนวคิดเรื่องการบูรณาการการรับรู้ความรู้สึกเข้ากับของเล่นพื้นบ้าน การปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้ชมกับวัตถุทางศิลปะทำให้เกิดประสบการณ์แบบลงมือทำ (Hands-on Experience) ที่เอื้อให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์ (Inter-human Relation) ให้แน่นหนาขึ้น และก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ทางกายภาพในขณะที่เข้ามาใช้พื้นที่ร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of the process of making an art activity based on relational art for social inclusion of children with special needs started from the question of what the role of artwork is and how an environment can be created to contribute the greater social interaction between children with special needs, their families and society. The objectives are examining the philosophy of relational aesthetic, creating the process of making an art activity for social inclusion of children with special needs and creating art innovation formed by a combination of sensory integration with traditional toys. To comply with the qualitative research, the researcher was a volunteer for collecting field data. Then, analyzed data to determine the process of making an art activity, designed and produced art objects to create art environment at 3 schools; Sanghirun Witaya School, Suraolumkhaek School and Chacheosao Punyanukul School. Data were collected with students from kindergarten 1 to grade 3 by means of participant observation, in-depth interview with teachers and occupational therapists, informal interview with parents and by recording video.The research result, the model of the process of making an art activity for social inclusion of children with special needs and normal children, is an artistic innovation which originated from the philosophy of relational aesthetic that stimulate the inter-human relation between the children with special needs and normal children in the arena of exchange that they are familiar and they are able to exploit the art objects which formed by a combination of sensory integration with traditional toys. While they are in the art environment, audience’s interaction with art objects will construct hands-on experience which tighten inter-human relation and proceed to the physical benefits for children with special needs and normal children.
Creative Commons License