Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์หน่วยเคลื่อนที่ของฐานความรู้นิทรรศการศิลปะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE CREATION OF MOBILE UNIT OF VISUAL ARTS EXHIBITION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมล เผ่าสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1485
Abstract
การวิจัยและสร้างสรรค์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายและรูปแบบกิจกรรมทางการศึกษาในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์หน่วยเคลื่อนที่ของฐานความรู้นิทรรศการศิลปะที่เป็นนวัตกรรมการพัฒนาศิลปวิจักษณ์ของผู้ชม และเพื่อสร้างกิจกรรมทางการศึกษาที่พัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจในศิลปะซึ่งจะช่วยขับเคลื่อนวงการศิลปะให้เกิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญ การจัดการและบทบาททางการศึกษาในพิพิธภัณฑ์ เพื่อตั้งคำถามในการวิจัยสำหรับเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้อำนวยการ ภัณฑารักษ์ หรือเจ้าหน้าที่การศึกษาของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะและหอศิลป์ และได้ศึกษาทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของบลูม ศิลปศึกษาแบบมีหลักเกณฑ์เป็นพื้นฐาน ประสบการณ์กับการเรียนรู้ ทฤษฎีการสื่อสารในบริบทพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ และการศึกษาผู้ชม เพื่อตั้งคำถามในการวิจัยสำหรับเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ผลการวิจัยนำสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน นวัตกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นจึงเป็นการผสมผสานสิ่งที่เป็นนามธรรม ได้แก่ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีต่างๆ และสิ่งที่เป็นรูปธรรม ได้แก่ ตัวโครงสร้างหน่วยเคลื่อนที่ ภาพผลงานศิลปะภาพเหมือนบุคคล คำอธิบายผลงาน แผ่นพับ แอปพลิเคชันบนแทบเล็ต กิจกรรมศิลปะปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมพัฒนาศิลปวิจักษณ์ และเกมจับคู่ จากการวัดผลการสร้างสรรค์สรุปได้ว่านวัตกรรมเป็นการบูรณาการการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ 4 ด้าน คือ ศิลปะปฏิบัติ สุนทรียศาสตร์ ศิลปวิจารณ์ และประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ และกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ศิลปะตามทฤษฎีของบลูม คือ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย ถือเป็นการวิจัยและสร้างสรรค์ที่ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This creative research aims to study the policy and education programs in art museums, create the innovative mobile unit of visual arts exhibition to improve the audience art appreciation and create an education program which enhances art knowledge and understanding in order to develop and sustain the art movement.The researcher reviews museum management and education’s role of art museum with the purpose of interviewing director, curator and museum staffs. Accordingly, the study of theories; Bloom’s Taxonomy, Disciplined-Based Art Education, Experience and Learning, Communication Theory in Art Museum, and Audience Study, leads to the questions for accumulating data from sampling group.The research results in the creative process. Therefore, this innovation applies the abstract and concrete form. The abstract are conceptual and theoretical. While the concrete are artworks of portrait and its captions, brochure, application on tablet, hands-on activity, art appreciation activity and matching style/expression/message activity. From the innovation testing, it is proved that the innovation improve the comprehension on Art Production, Art Aesthetics, Art Critique and Art History. Furthermore, it also stimulates the educational goals of Bloom’s Taxonomy which are Cognitive Domain, Affective Domain and Psychomotor Domain. In conclusion, this creative research accomplished all research objectives.
Creative Commons License