Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประพันธ์เพลง: เสียงสะท้อนแห่งสหัสวรรษ สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออร์เคสตรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMPOSITION: THE SOUND REFLECTION OF THE MILLENNIUM FOR SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1501
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลงเสียงสะท้อนแห่งสหัสวรรษ สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออร์เคสตรา ประพันธ์ขึ้น เพื่อแสดงออกถึงมิติของเสียงในช่วงสหัสวรรษที่ผ่านมา ในบทเพลงนี้แบ่งโครงสร้างเป็น 3 กระบวน ในแต่ละกระบวนจะแสดงออกถึงความเร็วที่แตกต่างกันคือ อัตราปานกลาง อัตราช้ามาก และ อัตราเร็วมากตามลำดับ บทเพลงนี้จะมีลักษณะเนื้อดนตรีทั้งแบบโฮโมโฟนี และ โพลิโฟนี อีกทั้งในบทเพลงนี้ยังใช้เทคนิคทางดนตรีที่หลากหลายมาปรับใช้ในการประพันธ์เพลงในครั้งนี้ ตัวอย่างเช่นการ การส่วนซ้ำ ซีเควนซ์ การพลิกกลับ การถอยหลัง การขยายส่วนลักษณะจังหวะ โน้ตเสียงค้างและ โดยบทเพลงจะมีความยาวประมาณ 32 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Music Composition, The Sound Reflection of the Millennium for Symphony Orchestra, is the piece to expresses the dimensionally sensible sound of the past millennium. The three movements composition has three tempo: Moderato, Largo, and PrestoThe texture of the entire composition is the combination between homophony and polyphony. Moreover, the compositional techniques such as repetition, sequence, inversion, retrograde, augmentation, pedal tone have been applied throughout the 32 minutes duration.
Share
COinS