Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในกิจกรรมและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การต่อความตั้งใจลาออก โดยมีความผูกพันกับองค์การเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF INTRINSIC MOTIVATION AND PERCEIVED ORGANIZATION SUPPORT ON INTENTION TO QUIT: THE MEDIATING ROLE OF ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาประยุกต์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.235
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในกิจกรรมและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การที่มีต่อความตั้งใจลาออกของพนักงาน และศึกษาบทบาทของความผูกพันกับองค์การ ที่เป็นตัวแปรแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างอิทธิพลของแรงจูงใจในกิจกรรมและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การที่มีต่อความตั้งใจลาออกของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในบริษัทเอกชน 10 แห่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 411 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 4 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ 1) แรงจูงใจในกิจกรรม 2) การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ 3) ความผูกพันกับองค์การ 4) ความตั้งใจลาออก โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าววัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้รวมทั้งสิ้น 10 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นมาตรวัดประมาณค่า และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคตั้งแต่ .84 - .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลริสเรล ซึ่งผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความตรงของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความตั้งใจลาออก ที่ใช้มาตรวัดแรงจูงใจในกิจกรรม การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และความผูกพันกับองค์การ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the casual models of intention to quit. The model was hypothesized to have a direct effect from intrinsic motivation and perceived organization support to intention to quit, and an indirect effect via organizational commitment which mediated between intrinsic motivation, perceived organization support and intention to quit. The research sample consisted of 411 operating staff members of 10 companies in Bangkok. The variables consisted of four latent variables: intrinsic motivation, perceived organization support, organizational commitment and intention to quit. These latent variables were measured by 10 observed variables. Data were collected by likert scale questionnaires, the reliabilities with Cronbach’s alpha ranged from .84 - .95. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statics, Pearson’s product moment correlation, confirmatory factor analysis and LISREL analysis. The major finding is as follow: The model of intention to quit is also fits well to the empirical data.
Creative Commons License