Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงขับร้องโดย สิริเพ็ญ พฤฒิพิทักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A VOCAL RECITAL BY SIRIPEN PRUTPITHAK
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1500
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการขับร้องของผู้แสดงทั้งด้านเทคนิคการขับร้องการตีความบทเพลงรวมถึงศึกษาและปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการแสดงขับร้อง เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาบทเพลงจากยุคต่างๆโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลของบทเพลงในรายการแสดง เช่นประวัติของบทเพลงและประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์พัฒนาความสามารถในการแสดงขับร้องของผู้แสดงนอกจากนี้ยังทำให้ผู้แสดงได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการแสดงขับร้องตั้งแต่การเตรียมตัวไปจนถึงการวางตัวในระหว่างการแสดงการแสดงขับร้องในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงขับร้อง 13 บทเพลงจากนักประพันธ์เพลง 7 คน จากยุคบาโรก ยุคโรแมนติก ยุคคลาสสิก ได้แก่1. Sweeter than Roses ประพันธ์โดย Henry Purcell2. If Music Be the Food of Love ประพันธ์โดย Henry Purcell3. Let the Bright Seraphim ประพันธ์โดย George Frideric Handel4. Ganymed ประพันธ์โดย Franz Schubert 5. Auf demWasser zu singen ประพันธ์โดย Franz Schubert6. Ich ging mit Lust durch einen grunen Wald ประพันธ์โดย Gustav Mahler 7. Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht? ประพันธ์โดย Gustav Mahler 8. Chanson triste ประพันธ์โดย Henri Duparc9. L’Invitation au voyage ประพันธ์โดย Henri Duparc10. Batti, batti, o bel Masetto from Opera “Don Giovanni" ประพันธ์โดย Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart11. Mi tradi quell’alma ingrate from Opera “Don Giovanni" ประพันธ์โดย Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart12. Saper Vorreste from Opera “Unballo in maschera" ประพันธ์โดย Giuseppe Verdi13. Caro Nome from Opera “Rigoletto" ประพันธ์โดย Giuseppe Verdiการแสดงขับร้องในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 20 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2557 เวลา 17.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรี ธงสรวง (Tongsuang’s Studio) ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที รวมพักครึ่งการแสดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This vocal recital aims to develop the performer’s vocal capacity in vocal techniques and music interpretation, including recital preparation and performance. The recital provides a way for the performer to improve her performing ability and to study vocal music from different periods as she compiles information on the repertoire such as historical contexts and backgrounds of the pieces and the composers. Moreover, the performer has a chance to learn how to organize a vocal recital from preparation to presentation.For this recital, the performer selects 13 songs by 7 composers from the Baroque, Romantic and Classical periods, as follows:1. Sweeter than Roses by Henry Purcell2. If Music Be the Food of Love by Henry Purcell3. Let the Bright Seraphim by George Frideric Handel4. Ganymed by Franz Schubert 5. Auf demWasser zu singen by Franz Schubert6. Ich ging mit Lust durch einen grunen Wald by Gustav Mahler 7. Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht? by Gustav Mahler 8. Chanson triste by Henri Duparc9. L’Invitation au voyage by Henri Duparc10. Batti, batti, o bel Masetto from opera “Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart11. Mi tradi quell’alma ingrate from opera “Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart12. Saper Vorreste from opera “Unballo in maschera" by Giuseppe Verdi13. Caro Nome from opera “Rigoletto" by Giuseppe VerdiThe vocal recital took place at the Tongsuang’s Studio, 54/1 Sukhumvitsoi 3 on Thursday, 20th February, 2014 at 5.00 p.m. The approximate time of the vocal recital is one hour and ten minutes including an interval.
Creative Commons License