Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทการเกี้ยวในการแสดงโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of courtship dance in Ramakien's khon performance
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1510
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง บทบาทการเกี้ยวในการแสดงโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา และองค์ประกอบการแสดงบทบาทการเกี้ยวในการแสดงโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ของกรมศิลปากร จำนวน 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนพระรามเกี้ยวนางสีดา อยู่ในการแสดงโขนชุดสีดาลุยไฟและปราบบรรลัยกัลป์ ตอนทศกัณฐ์เกี้ยวนางมณโฑ อยู่ในการแสดงโขนชุดนางมณโฑ หุงน้ำทิพย์ และตอนพาลีเกี้ยวนางเทพดารา อยู่ในการแสดงโขนชุดพาลีสอนน้อง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ตำราและเอกสารวิชาการ บทโขน และ สูจิบัตรการแสดง การลงพื้นที่เพื่อสัมภาษณ์ศิลปิน ผู้แสดงและรับการถ่ายทอด และการสังเกตการแสดง หลังจากนั้นจะนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอเป็นรายงานการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทการเกี้ยวในรูปแบบการแสดงโขน ได้รับการถ่ายทอดมาจาก กรมมหรสพ ปรากฏหลักฐานของการแสดงของกรมศิลปากรครั้งแรก จำนวน 4 ตอน เมื่อพ.ศ. 2478 - 2488 ปัจจุบันบทบาทการเกี้ยวในการแสดงโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ของกรมศิลปากรมีทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 17 ตอน สำหรับการแสดงบทบาทการเกี้ยวเป็นการแสดงให้เห็นถึงการมอบความรัก และความห่วงใยระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง ซึ่งถูกถ่ายทอดผ่านวรรณกรรมและนาฏยศิลป์ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน อันได้แก่ 1)ขั้นตอนการชมโฉม 2)ขั้นตอนการพูดจาหยอกล้อ 3)ขั้นตอนการเล้าโลม และ 4)ขั้นตอนการประดิพัทธ์ ซึ่งขั้นตอนที่สำคัญที่สุดและเป็นจุดประสงค์หลักในการแสดงบทบาทการเกี้ยว คือ ขั้นตอนการเล้าโลม ส่วนกระบวนท่ารำนั้นเป็นการรำตีบทตามคำร้อง ซึ่งท่าทางที่แสดงออกมาเป็นกระบวนท่าเลียนแบบท่ากิริยาธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ทั่วไปที่มีความรัก และยังมีการรำตามทำนองเพลงโดยใช้เพลงหน้าพาทย์โลมหรือตระนอนเพื่อเป็นการสื่อถึงการได้ประดิพัทธ์ นอกจากนี้ รูปแบบการแสดงบทบาทการเกี้ยวในการแสดงโขนทั้ง 3 ตอน ปรากฏว่า มีลักษณะทั้งนั่งเกี้ยวและยืนเกี้ยว ซึ่งพระรามเกี้ยวนางสีดาและทศกัณฐ์เกี้ยวนางมณโฑ เป็นรูปแบบเฉพาะนั่งเกี้ยว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research, THE ROLE OF COURTSHIP DANCE IN RAMAKIEN’S KHON PERFORMANCE, is purposed to study the history of courtship dance in Ramakien’ khon and the Fine Arts Department’s factors of the role of courtship dance in Ramakien’s knon from 3 performance episodes : 1) Phra Ram courts Sida ; presented in the act of Khon’s Sida firewalk and quenching of holocaust on doomsday 2) Thosaganth courts Monto; shown in the act of Khon’s Mandodari cooking of sprinkling holy water and 3) Palee courts Dhepdara ; displayed in the act of Khon’s Palee of brother-teaching. The research methodology was first to run on literature reviews-texts, Khon scripts and performance programs-, second to conduct into the field study by performance observation, actor interviews and transmitted trains, and last to work on data analysis and paper reporting. The study reveals that the role of courtship dance in Khon performance was transmitted by the Royal Entertainment Department obviously evidenced by the Fine Arts Department’s the first Khon performance of 2 sets in 1935. Nowadays, in 2013, the Fine Arts Department’s the role of courtship dance in Ramakien’s Khon performances are continuously displayed into 17 sets. A courtship dance presents love offering and male and female caring, that were transmitted through literature and dancing art divided into 4 steps : 1) Blason 2) Teasing 3) Wheedling and 4) Lovemaking ; from these the wheedling is the most important to perform the courtship. And, a process of dances is performed by songs that they were imitated by the actions of men who are in love, and that finally performed by melodies of Nha Phat Lom song and Tra Nhon one that convey the meaning of Lovemaking. Finally, the styles of the role of courtship dance in those 3-espisod Khon performance can be danced both of sitting and standing ;however, for Phra Ram and Thosaganth are in only sitting.
Creative Commons License