Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบแนะนำความรู้สำหรับแผนกช่วยเหลือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge recommendation system for IT help desk
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1114
Abstract
ปัญหาของแผนกช่วยเหลือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศคือ การต้องเสียเวลาในการค้นหาวิธีแก้ไขและแก้ปัญหาทางด้านสารสนเทศเรื่องเดิมซ้ำๆ โดยหากเป็นองค์กรที่มีขนาดใหญ่ ปัญหาในการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศก็ยิ่งมีหลายรูปแบบมากขึ้น ส่งผลต่อการทำงานของแผนกช่วยเหลือสารสนเทศทำให้มีความซับซ้อนตามไปด้วย งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอระบบแนะนำความรู้สำหรับแผนกช่วยเหลือที่นำเทคนิคการให้เหตุผลอิงกรณีหรือซีบีอาร์ มาทำงานร่วมกับข้อมูลสารสนเทศพื้นฐานในองค์กร ได้แก่ ฐานข้อมูลการจัดการโครงแบบ และข้อมูลสิทธิการเข้าใช้ระบบงาน เพื่อค้นคืนความรู้แบบอัตโนมัติ ในการแก้ปัญหาด้านสารสนเทศในอดีตที่ตรงกับลักษณะของปัญหาปัจจุบัน ทำให้การแก้ปัญหาของแผนกช่วยเหลือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมีความรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น พร้อมทั้งเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการบริหารจัดการความรู้ในการแก้ปัญหาสารสนเทศให้มีความทันสมัยอยู่ตลอดเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
One of the problems of IT Help Desk department is the waste of time for finding the solution and solving the same problems repeatedly. The larger the organizations are, the more variety of IT problems affect the more complicated operation of IT Help Desk. This research thus presents a Knowledge Recommendation System for IT Help Desk developed by using Case-Based Reasoning (CBR) technique, in association with the organization’s Information System Architecture namely Configuration Management Database and user authorization, to automate the retrieval of knowledge for assisting the IT problem resolution similar to the previous cases. The implemented system would enable IT Help Desk to solve the incidents and problems faster and more efficiently. Moreover, it would update and increase the effectiveness of knowledge management in the IT solutions.
Creative Commons License