Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เอกลักษณ์ไทยในการแสดงวิจิตรนาฏกรรมเทิดพระเกียรติพระมหาชนก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai identity in Vijitnattakum Terdprakert Mahajanaka
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Second Advisor
สถาพร สนทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1507
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์เอกลักษณ์ไทยและบทบาทที่มีต่อสังคมไทย ในการแสดงวิจิตรนาฏกรรมเทิดพระเกียรติพระมหาชนก ณ ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย เมื่อวันที่ 11 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2550 เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยที่เชิดชูเอกลักษณ์ไทย และให้แง่คิดที่ดีต่อสังคมไทย โดยพิจารณาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ไทยร่วมสมัยที่เชิดชูเอกลักษณ์ไทย และให้แง่คิดที่ดีต่อสังคมไทย ควรประกอบด้วย 1)บทละครภาษาไทย ประพันธ์โดยคนไทย เนื้อเรื่องเกี่ยวเนื่องกับวิถีชีวิต ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ความเชื่อต่างๆ ของคนไทยในอดีตถึงปัจจุบัน 2)ลีลาท่าทางที่มีพื้นฐานมาจากท่ารำไทย ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากภาพจิตรกรรมไทย สื่อความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์แบบนาฏยศิลป์ไทย 3)เครื่องแต่งกายแบบไทย นุ่งห่มด้วยวิธีแบบไทยเดิม หรือใช้ผ้าไทยในการตัดเย็บ และใช้เครื่องประดับแบบไทยเดิม 4)ทำนองเพลงและบทร้องแบบไทยเดิม ประพันธ์บทร้องด้วยฉันทลักษณ์ไทย และ 5)ฉากและอุปกรณ์ประกอบฉาก สร้างสรรค์แบบศิลปะไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to analyse the Thai identity and its role in Thai society in Vijitnattakum terdprakert MAHAJANAKA at the Thai Cultural Center on 11 November 2007 to seek approaches to create contemporary Thai dance that exalt the Thai identity and provide good thoughts towards Thai society. The research data were gathered from documents and interviews and then considered. The research results found that recommended approaches should consist of 1) a play in the Thai language, composed by Thai people, with a story about Thai people’s way of life, customs and traditions, and beliefs in the past up to the present time; 2) dance styles and gestures that reflect classical Thai dance basis and that are inspired by Thai mural paintings conveying symbolic meaning the way classical Thai dance does; 3) traditional Thai costumes or use of Thai fabric in the making and use of traditional Thai accessories; 4) classical Thai tunes and lyrics, composed according to Thai prosody; and 5) sets and props created according to Thai art.
Share
COinS