Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบกราฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ของเครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ (Functional Drink) ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์ (Beauty Drink)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design on the packaging of functional drink for beauty drink category
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้อเอ็นดู ดิศกุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1492
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง การออกแบบกราฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ของเครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ (Functional Drink) ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์ (Beauty Drink) เป็นการศึกษาและมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการสื่อสารและบ่งบอกประเภทสรรพคุณสินค้าของเครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์โดยใช้กราฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์เป็นสื่อ ซึ่งได้แก่ สี แบบตัวอักษร ภาพประกอบ เทคนิคทำภาพประกอบ ลักษณะการจัดวางองค์ประกอบ รูปทรง ทั้งนี้ได้ทำการวิจัยโดยใช้วรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างแบบสอบถาม และให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นผู้ตอบและชี้แนวทางในการทำวิจัย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้แบ่งการเก็บผลวิจัยดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 ผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถามเพื่อหาต้นแบบ (Archetype) ที่เหมาะสมของเครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์แต่ละสรรพคุณ ส่วนที่ 2 ผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถาม นำผลที่ได้จากต้นแบบ (Archetype) ที่เหมาะสมแต่ละประเภทมาหาบุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ แต่ละสรรพคุณ ส่วนที่ 3 ผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถาม นำผลที่ได้จากบุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ในแต่ละสรรพคุณมาเชื่อมโยงเรื่องสี เพื่อหาสีที่จะใช้ในการออกแบบ ส่วนที่ 4 ผลจากการสอบถาม และตัวอย่างสินค้ามาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประเภทรูปที่เหมาะสม ส่วนที่ 5 ผลสรุปจากแบบสอบถามเพื่อหาแนวทางลักษณะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับออกแบบกราฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ของเครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในการออกแบบกราฟิกบนบรรจุภัณฑ์มีส่วนช่วยในการสื่อสาร ซึ่งองค์ประกอบที่มีความสำคัญที่สามารถช่วยให้การสื่อสารหรือแยกสรรพคุณต่างๆ ได้ชัดเจน คือ สีที่ใช้, ภาพประกอบ (Illustration) ส่วนองค์ประกอบที่รองลงมาคือรูปแบบตัวอักษรทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ, เทคนิคการทำภาพประกอบ, การจัดวางองค์ประกอบ, รูปทรง คำสำคัญ: เครื่องดื่มฟังก์ชันนัลดริงก์ (Functional Drink) ประเภทบิวตี้ดริงก์ (Beauty Drink)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a study of a graphic design that represent on the function drink in beauty drink category which the purpose of this research is to communicate and indicate the properties of functional drink using a graphic design on the package. The interested features of package design in this study including color, type of font, design shape, illustration on the package, illustration technics and feature composition. This study is conducted by using relevant literatures as a tool to generate the questionnaire and then the specialists will answer the questionnaire and give us a guideline to continuing the research which leads us to get the most reliable results. From the collected result, can be divided into five steps as shown below. Step 1: Summarize all the answer of the questionnaire, to find the suitable archetypes for each properties of the functional drink. Step 2: Using the result of suitable archetypes of each category from Step 1, to find the characteristics and emotions of each properties. Step 3: Define the appropriate color to use in the package design using the characteristic’s results and emotion’s results from Step 2. Step 4: Take the product examples to determine the proper image type that will be used in the product design. Step 5: Analyze all the examples from Step 4, to find the best solution of graphic design on the package for the functional drink in the beauty drink category. The results show that the features that use in designing the graphic on the package, are represented as a symbol to communicate and advertise the information of the product. For example, different colors are used in the different design depending on the properties of product. The various types of English font and Thai font, illustration, illustration technics, feature composition and shapes are affected to the results also. KEYWORD: Functional Drink, Packaging Design, Beauty Drink
Creative Commons License