Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for muay Thai fitness gym
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1491
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหารูปแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนส โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็น กลุ่ม Generation Y วิธีการวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามสําหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านมวยไทยและด้านฟิตเนสเพื่อกําหนดรูปแบบความหมายและบุคลิภาพที่เหมาะสม ส่วนการหาองค์ประกอบด้านเรขศิลป์ใช้แบบสอบถามจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเรขศิลป์เพื่อให้ได้ จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals), รูปแบบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) จากนั้นทําการวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลโดยแสดงในรูปจํานวนของร้อยละ และจัดเรียงตามลําดับคะแนน ผลสรุปของการวิจัยสามารถนํามาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบได้ดังนี้ 1. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย เอกลักษณ์ (Originality) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 8 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 4 บุคลิภาพและได้รูปแบบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ 2. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย ความงามและสุนทรียภาพ (Beauty) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 6 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 2 บุคลิภาพ และได้รูปแบบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ 3. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย การสร้างสรรค์ (Creation) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 6 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 3 บุคลิภาพ และได้รูปแบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ 4. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย ภาระหน้าที่ (Duty) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 3 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 2 บุคลิภาพ และได้รูปแบบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ 5. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย สังคม (Community) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 3 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 1 บุคลิภาพและได้รูปแบบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ 6. การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับค่ายมวยไทยฟิตเนสที่ต้องการสื่อความหมาย ความพึงพอใจ (Pleasure) ใช้จุดจับใจในงานโฆษณา (Advertising Appeals) ได้ 8 จุดจับใจ มีบุคลิกภาพ (Personality) ที่เหมาะสม 1 บุคลิภาพ และได้รูปแบของภาพ (Image) และสี (Color) ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคลิกภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research seemed to investigate the approaches of Graphic design fot Muay thai Fitness to the target group of this study is ‘Generation Y’. Data collection was based on questionnaires for Muay thai and Fitness experts to answer the meaning and the personality for the independent variable. In terms of composition of Graphic design, questionnaires were employed for graphic design experts to find advertising appeals, image and color. Percentage was employed for quantitative data analysis. The results of the research can be used as a design guideline according to the following conclusions. 1. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying originality meaning employed eight advertising appeals, and there were four appropriate personalities. Each personality contained appropriate image and color. 2. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying beauty meaning employed six advertising appeals, and there were two appropriate personalities. Each personality contained appropriate image and color. 3. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying creation meaning employed six advertising appeals, and there were three appropriate personalities. Each personality contained appropriate image and color. 4. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying duty meaning employed three advertising appeals, and there were two appropriate personalities. Each personality contained appropriate image and color. 5. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying community meaning employed three advertising appeals, and there was one appropriate personality. Each personality contained appropriate image and color. 6. Graphic design for Muay thai Fitness Gym conveying pleasure meaning employed eight advertising appeals, and there was one appropriate personality. Each personality contained appropriate image and color.
Share
COinS