Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะต่อการทำหน้าที่ทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of psychoeducation program focusing or skill training on social functioning of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนีกร เกิดโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.478
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการทำหน้าที่ทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะ2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการทำหน้าที่ทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่รับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ จำนวน 40 คน ทำการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม6 ครั้ง เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการให้ความรู้เรื่องโรคและการปฏิบัติตัว การจัดการกับอาการทางจิตการบริหารจัดการยาการติดต่อสื่อสาร การขอความช่วยเหลือจากแหล่งสนับสนุนทางสังคม การบริหารเวลา การเผชิญความเครียด การผ่อนคลายความเครียดและการเผชิญกับการรับรู้ตราบาปส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะ2) แบบประเมินการทำหน้าที่ทางสังคม3)แบบวัดทักษะการจัดการกับอาการและการบริหารจัดการยา ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยเครื่องมือสองชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของ ครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.94 และ 0.90ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การทำหน้าที่ทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. การทำหน้าที่ทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพจิตศึกษาที่เน้นการฝึกทักษะสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) to compare the social functioning of schizophrenic patientsin community before and after received the psychoeducation program focusing or skilltraining, and 2) to compare the social functioning of schizophrenic patients in community who received programand those who received regular caring activities. Forty of schizophrenic patientsreceiving services in outpatient department, Patanamikom Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the psychoeducation program focusing on skilltraining composed of group activities to improve social functioning. Research instruments were: 1) the psychoeducation program focusing on skilltraining | 2) The social functioning scale, and 3) The medication and symptom management scale. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were 0.94 and 0.90 | respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows:1. The social functioning of schizophrenic patientsin community who received the psychoeducation program focusing on skilltraining was significantly better than that before, at p 0.05 level. 2. The social functioning of schizophrenic patientsin community who received the psychoeducation program focusing on skilltraining was significantly better than those who received regular caring activities at p 0.05 level.
Share
COinS