Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวแซ็กโซโฟน โดย ณัฐอร เลาหวงศ์เพียรพุฒิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A saxophone recital by Nat-on Laohawongphianphut
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1486
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การแสดงเดี่ยวแซ็กโซโฟน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการบรรเลงแซ็กโซโฟนในด้านเทคนิค การตีความบทเพลงที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้าน การประพันธ์ ศึกษาประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ และประวัติของบทเพลง เรียนรู้วางแผนสำหรับการเตรียมการแสดงทั้งหมดจนถึงการปฏิบัติจริง ทั้งยังเป็นการเผยแพร่บทเพลงแซ็กโซโฟนที่มีความแปลกใหม่ในด้านการนำเสนอแนวความคิดที่สวยงามไปจนถึงมุมมองการประพันธ์สมัยใหม่ที่นำมาใช้ในการแสดง ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้จำนวน 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1.Fuzzy Bird Sonata โดย Takashi Yoshimatsu 2.Blue Caprice โดย Victor Morosco 3.Légende pour Saxophone Op.66 โดย Florent Schmitt 4.Duo Sonata โดย Gregory Wanamaker 5.Concerto in E flat major โดย Alexandre Glazounov การแสดงเดี่ยวแซ็กโซโฟนครั้งนี้ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมทั้งหมดประมาณ 60 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis titled "Solo Saxophone Performance" has the following purposes: to provide technical improvement in saxophone playing; to interpret five chosen compositions in which the composing styles are different from one another; to study the history of each composition and the biography of the composers; to provide suggestions on planning and preparation for the performance. In addition, this thesis is intended to introduce the saxophone compositions in which their beautiful expression is innovative, and to present modern views on music composition adapted in the performance. There are five pieces selected for this recital. 1. Fuzzy Bird Sonata by Takashi Yoshimatsu 2. Blue Caprice by Victor Morosco 3. Légende pour Saxophone Op.66 by Florent Schmitt 4. Duo Sonata by Gregory Wanamaker 5. Concerto in E flat major by Alexandre Glazounov Total time of this saxophone performance is 60 minutes
Creative Commons License