Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การถ่ายทอดวิธีการบรรเลงซอสามสาย สำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Saw sam sai pedagoglcal method of Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) School
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภัทรวดี ภูชฎาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
พงษ์ศิลป์ อรุณรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1501
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมประวัติสำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิ(จิตร จิตตเสวี)ศึกษาการถ่ายทอดวิธีการบรรเลงซอสามสาย สำนักพระยาภูมีเสวินและศึกษาบทเพลงที่ใช้เป็นแบบฝึกหัดพื้นฐานและกลวิธีที่พบในบทเพลงสำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี) มีที่มาจาก สายราชสำนัก พระราชวงศ์จักรี และสายพระประดิษฐไพเราะ (มี ดุริยางกูร)และได้รับการถ่ายทอดแนวคิดการประพันธ์ทางเดี่ยว จากพระยาประสานดุริยศัพท์(แปลก ประสานศัพท์) จึงทำให้เกิดแบบแผน การบรรเลงซอสามสายสำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน(จิตร จิตตเสวี) อันมีเอกลักษณ์ ๔ ประการคือ มีท่าทาง การนั่งและการบรรเลงซอสามสายที่สง่างาม ทั้งการปักซอ การคอนซอ การจับคันชักและการพาดคันชัก มีการใช้นิ้วและคันชักอย่างมีระบบ มีการถ่ายทอดอย่างมีแบบแผน และมีทางเพลงที่มีความเรียบง่าย ปัจจุบันมีลูกศิษย์ที่ถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงซอสามสายสำนักพระยาภูมีเสวินจำนวน ๖ สาย การถ่ายทอดซอสามสาย สำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี)พบว่ามีการถ่ายทอด ๒ ลักษณะคือ สีซอสามสายไปพร้อมกับลูกศิษย์ และการต่อเพลงแบบบอกด้วยปาก ซึ่งเป็นการต่อเพลงโดย ใช้ความจำล้วน ไม่มีการใช้โน้ต มีขั้นตอนการถ่ายทอด ๕ ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ ๑ ขั้นก่อนสอน ขั้นที่ ๒ ขั้นถ่ายทอดพื้นฐานการบรรเลง ขั้นที่ ๓ ขั้นประเมินผล ขั้นที่ ๔ ขั้นต่อเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นกลาง และขั้นที่ ๕ ขั้นต่อเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูง เอกลักษณ์ในการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงซอสามสาย สำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน คือ เน้นการสอนพื้นฐาน ให้มีท่าทางการบรรเลงที่สง่างาม และมีแบบฝึกหัดสำหรับการฝึกหัดซอสามสายขั้นพื้นฐาน ๒ บทเพลง ได้แก่ เพลงไล่นิ้ว และเพลงต้นเพลงฉิ่ง สามชั้น การถ่ายทอดบทเพลงในสำนักพระยาภูมีเสวิน (จิตร จิตตเสวี) จะมีลำดับในการเรียนอย่างเคร่งครัด โดยสามารถแบ่งบทเพลงออกเป็น ๔ กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ ๑ กลุ่มเพลงฝึกหัด กลุ่มที่ ๒ กลุ่มเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มที่ ๓ กลุ่มเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นกลาง กลุ่มที่ ๔ กลุ่มเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to 1) study and collect Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) school’s history 2) the study of pedagogical methods for the Saw Sam Sai of Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) school 3) study the basic songs and strategies used to teach at Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) school The results show that Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) school was derived from the royalty (Chakri Dynasty) and Phrapradit Pai Lor (Mee Duriyangkul). The Saw Sam Sai pedagogical method pattern of the Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) school resulted from his study of how to compose solo songs from Phraya Prasarn Duriyasab (Plaek Prasarnsab). After his studies he developed 4 unique styles: 1) a sitting posture, graceful movement and placement of the instrument 2) a using specialized hand and finger placement on the fiddle bow 3) a unique teaching pattern 4) a simple and song traditional playing practice. Therefore, today investigators have found that his students are divided in to 6 groups. Phraya Phumeesawin (Jit Jittasevi) had 2 way of teaching as follow: 1) played with his students and 2) taught by giving examples and having students repeat the example from memory. His teaching was grouped into 5 steps as follows: 1) student-instructor orientation 2) teaching the basics of this school with the unique styles 3) assessment 4) teaching the students middle level songs 5) teaching the students high level songs. The characteristics of his teaching were a focus on teaching the basics. Two songs were model for the beginner. Moreover the song of royalty were strictly divided into 4 groups as follows: 1) basic songs group 2) basic solo songs group 3) middle solo songs group 4) high solo songs group
Share
COinS