Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวระนาดเอกเพลงพญาโศก สามชั้น ทางครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กรณีศึกษา : ครูอุทัย แก้วละเอียด และ พันโทเสนาะ หลวงสุนทร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A musical analysis of Phyasok for Ranatek solo by Luangpraditpairhor : case study of Kru Uthai Keolaiad and Lieutenant Colonel Sanoh Luangsoonthorn
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร บิณฑสันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1500
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อศึกษาบริบทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเพลงเดี่ยวพญาโศก และวิเคราะห์ทางเดี่ยวตลอดจนอัตลักษณ์เดี่ยวระนาดเอก เพลงพญาโศก สามชั้น ทางครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) : กรณีศึกษาครูอุทัย แก้วละเอียด และ พันโทเสนาะ หลวงสุนทร โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการรวบรวมเอกสาร การบันทึกเสียง และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการเดี่ยวระนาดเอกเพลงพญาโศกมีความพิเศษมากกว่าเครื่องดนตรีอื่นๆ เพราะต้องบรรเลงทั้งหมด 4 เที่ยว คือ เที่ยวแรกสะบัด ขยี้ เที่ยวที่สองรัวคาบลูกคาบดอก เที่ยวที่สาม รัวพื้น และเที่ยวสุดท้ายบรรเลงเก็บ ครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง)ได้ถ่ายทอดเดี่ยวระนาดเอกไว้ให้ศิษย์หลายคน การบรรเลงของครูอุทัย แก้วละเอียด ในเที่ยวแรกมีการใช้ลูกรัวที่เรียกว่า “รัวหวาน" ส่วนทางของพันโทเสนาะ หลวงสุนทร ใช้การขยี้ แต่ทำนองต่างๆนั้นมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน ในบางวรรคตอนจะพบลูกพิเศษเฉพาะตัวที่ครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) ถ่ายทอด ให้แก่ศิษย์ทั้งสองซึ่งมีเอกลักษณ์ที่แตกต่างกันไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the context related to Pleng Phyasok solo and to analyze the aspects and the identity of Pleng Phyasok's Ranat Ek solo by Luangpraditpairhor (Sorn Silpabanleng): case study of Kru Uthai Keolaiad and Lieutenant Colonel Sanoh Lungsoonthorn. Data was collected by gathering documents, sound recording and interviewing. The results indicated that Pleng Phyasok on Ranat Ek is unique in performing 4 rounds by using the techniques of Sabat and Khayee in the first round, Rua Kharb Luuk Kharb Dok in the second round, Rua Puen in the third round and Keb in the last round. Musical analysis revealed that Ranat Ek's solo contours in the performing style of Kru Uthai Kaewlaiad includes a Rua technique called "Rua Wan" while Lieutenant Colonel Sanoh Lungsoonthorn performs Khayee technique in the first round. However, most of the melodic contours of the two performing styles are similar. In some phrases, some special techniques inherited from Kru Lung Praditpairhor (Sorn Silpabanleng) could be found differently in the two performing styles of his two students.
Creative Commons License