Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ชุดภาวะโลกร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance creation on global warming
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1852
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ชุด ภาวะโลกร้อน" นี้ เป็นจุดที่พบกันระหว่างวิทยาศาสตร์และนาฏยศิลป์ ผู้วิจัยต้องการค้นหารูปแบบการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่สามารถสื่อให้ผู้ชมตระหนักถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดจากภาวะโลกร้อน ดังนั้นจึงตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยถึง: ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ชุด ภาวะโลกร้อน" และแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งาน จะเป็นอย่างไร ทั้งนี้การแสดงมีขอบเขตที่เหมาะสำหรับผู้ชมที่มีอายุระหว่าง 16 – 23 ปี เป็นหลัก ฉะนั้นจึงได้ทำการศึกษาถึง ภาวะโลกร้อน นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ความคิดเห็น และการแสดงที่เกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ภาวะโลกร้อน เครื่องมือ 5 ชนิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้คือ การสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การสำรวจความคิดและการวัดผลการแสดงจากผู้ชม การจัดการสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการให้กับนักเรียนนาฏยศิลป์ ตลอดจนสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิจัย การเก็บข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการอยู่ในช่วงของเดือน มกราคม 2553 ถึง เดือนสิงหาคม 2554 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ การสัมภาษณ์ได้รวมไปถึง นักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ และได้ตอบคำถามงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ คือได้ผลงานการแสดง และแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งาน ‘นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ชุด ภาวะโลกร้อน’ โดยคำนึงถึงองค์ประกอบทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่ประกอบไปด้วย การสร้างบท การออกแบบลีลา สถานที่แสดง บทบาทของนักแสดง การใช้แสง การจัดเสียงและดนตรี เครื่องแต่งกายที่ใช้ในการแสดง รวมทั้งอุปกรณ์การแสดง ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis of “Dance Creation on Global Warming" is the joint between Science and Dance. The research intends to explore creative form of Dance that enables the audiences to realize the impact of global warming. As a result, the researcher addresses the research issue to study the results of Dance resulting in global warming from the research of “Dance Creation on Global Warming" as well as find out how the concept of performance would be. The performance is limited to suit with the audience age between 16 – 23 years mainly. There are five tools used in this research include documentary data exploration, interview with experts, audiences’ survey, workshops for students who studying Dance as well as other information media related to the research topic. Data collection is operated between January 2010 – August 2001, both in Thailand and other countries. The subjects of interview include students, experts in science and performing art, especially, the persons related to creative Dance. All data are analyzed to obtain the performance and idea to create “Dance Creation on Global Warming" through considering the Dance elements including script writing, choreography, location of performance, the roles of performers, lighting, sound, costumes and props according to the thesis objectives completely.
Share
COinS