Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์จากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of dance from the imagination of the visually impaired people
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1850
Abstract
สร้างสรรค์และค้นหาแนวทางในการออกแบบนาฏยศิลป์ ที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา ผู้วิจัยจึงต้องตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยถึง ผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์จากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา ควรเป็นอย่างไร และควรมีแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งานอย่างไร ทั้งนี้ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์คือ ผลงานนาฏยศิลป์จากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา และแนวทางในการออกแบบงานนาฏยศิลป์ที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา โดยให้ความสำคัญกับแนวคิดวิเคราะห์จากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับผู้พิการทางสายตา ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับจินตนาการ องค์ประกอบทางศิลปะ นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ ความคิด ความเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับนาฎยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับแนวคิดจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตาในงานนาฏยศิลป์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์นี้ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือ 6 ชนิด ได้แก่ การสำรวจข้อมูลภาคสนาม การสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้พิการทางสายตา การสัมมนา เกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปิน ตลอดจนสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัย โดยการเก็บข้อมูลในช่วงเดือน มกราคม 2554 ถึงเดือนเมษายน 2555 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ส่วนการสัมภาษณ์รวมถึง นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านศิลปะการแสดง โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดนี้ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อตอบคำถามในงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ครั้งนี้คือ ได้ผลงานการแสดงและแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์จากจินตนาการของผู้พิการทางสายตา โดยคำนึงถึงองค์ประกอบทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่ประกอบไปด้วย บทบาทการแสดง การออกแบบลีลา การออกแบบเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย การคัดเลือกเสียงและดนตรี การออกแบบพื้นที่เวที การออกแบบแสง การออกแบบอุปกรณ์สำหรับการแสดง นักแสดง ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a creative research which adopts imagination of visually impaired people as inspiration to create a dramatic dance art. The research has raised research questions: How the creation of dance from the imagination of the visually impaired people will look like and how it can be created?. This creative research has led to the creation of dance art that inspired by the imagination of love and future of visually-impaired people expressed through their paintings. In order to formulate the creation, the research explore imagination of visually impaired people, creative arts, opinions and comments from people associated and familiar with such theme, and reviewing of other performances that are also created from imagination of visually impaired people. There were six tools in this creative research: literature review, interview with people associate with the theme, the dance experiment, personal experiences with creative performing arts, artist standards as well as other media that related to the subject. Data collection spans between January 2011 to April 2012, within Thailand and outside Thailand. Interviewees included students, experts of social and performing arts, especially people who associated with the production of creative dance productions. Collected data are analyzed in order to answer the main research questions, resulting in the formulation of performing concepts and a dance performance, that reflect the imagination of visually challenged people, choreography, costume designing, sound and music designing, stage designing property designing -to the main goal of the research.
Share
COinS