Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดจำนวนงานล่าช้าสำหรับโรงงานฉีดขึ้นรูปพลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reduction of tardy jobs in the plastic injection molding factory
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สีรง ปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1704
Abstract
ลดจำนวนงานล่าช้า (งานที่ผลิตไม่ทันกำหนดส่ง) ของทางโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานฉีดพลาสติก โดยได้วิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา พบว่าปัญหาของทางโรงงานคือ วัตถุดิบมีไม่เพียงพอสำหรับการผลิตทำให้เกิดการรอคอยวัตถุดิบ ไม่มีการต่อรองกำหนดส่งกับทางลูกค้า และมีการวางแผนและจัดตารางการผลิตที่ไม่เหมาะสม ส่งผลทำให้เกิดงานล่าช้าดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการวัสดุคงคลัง เพื่อหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบที่เหมาะสม และพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการคำนวณจำนวนวันในการผลิต และการจัดตารางการผลิต ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำการควบคุมวัสดุคงคลัง ด้วยระบบปริมาณการสั่งซื้อคงที่ โดยขนาดการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสมจะกำหนดเท่ากับปริมาณการสั่งซื้ออย่างประหยัด (EOQ) และกำหนดจุดสั่งซื้อ (ROP) โดยใช้ระดับบริการ (Service Level) ที่ 99% และการจำลองสถานการณ์ เพื่อประเมินต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายรวมโดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการสั่งซื้อระบบเดิมกับระบบปริมาณการสั่งซื้อคงที่ ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่านโยบายการสั่งซื้อด้วยระบบที่นำเสนอสามารถลดต้นทุนการจัดการวัสดุคงคลังลงได้ประมาณ 64.64% โดยคิดเป็นจำนวนเงินเท่ากับ 1,371,467 บาท ภายในระยะเวลา 1 ปี สำหรับวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตนั้นจะใช้วิธีการจัดตารางแบบฮิวริสติกแบบ Greedy Algorithms เพื่อให้ได้การจัดตารางการผลิตที่มีประสิทธิภาพและลดจำนวนงานล่าช้าของทางโรงงาน หลังจากนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่จัดทำขึ้นมาใช้วางแผนและจัดตารางการผลิตในโรงงานตัวอย่าง แล้วสามารถทำให้จำนวนงานล่าช้า (งานที่ผลิตไม่ทันกำหนดส่ง) ของทางโรงงานลดลงจาก 39.93% เหลือ 16.87%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce the number of delayed jobs, the case studies of the factory which it is a plastic injection factory by analyzing for the causes of the problem. We found that the problem of the factory is the raw material is not enough for our production. In the addition, there is not negotiation with the customers, planning and scheduling. As a result, it is delayed. So, the researchers had learned about managing inventory for quantity purchases of raw materials, and we also had developed a computer program used to calculate the number of days in our production, and scheduling of production. This research has led to control inventory with a fixed quantity by purchasing the appropriate size is defined as the quantity to order (EOQ),and the point of purchases (ROP). By using service level (Service Level) at 99% and simulations. The total estimated cost comparison between the original purchase and the fixed purchase quantity system. It can be concluded that these purchases by offering reduced inventory management costs down by about 64.64%, by an amount equal to 1,371,467 baht.For scheduling,production scheduling,it uses a heuristic “A Greedy Algorithms" in order to efficient production scheduling, and it is reduced down after the computer program that we had developed for planning and production scheduling in factories. It can cause the number of delayed production lower (the delayed jobs of production), down from 39.93% to 16.87%.
Share
COinS