Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เชมเบอร์ซิมโฟนี สวนหลวง ร.9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chamber symphony Suanluang Rama IX
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1860
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง เชมเบอร์ซิมโฟนี สวนหลวง ร.9 ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทประพันธ์เพลงในรูปแบบดนตรีพรรณนาที่สื่อถึงความงามทางธรรมชาติของ สวนหลวง ร.9 และเพื่อเป็นการเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช เนื่องในโอกาสมหามงคลเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษา 7 รอบ 5 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2554 ภาพรวมของบทประพันธ์ เป็นดนตรีร่วมสมัยสำหรับวงเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตรา ใช้ระบบ อิงกุญแจเสียงเป็นหลัก แบ่งโครงสร้างเป็น 2 กระบวนเพลง กระบวนเพลงที่ 1 ใช้สังคีตลักษณ์ โซนาตา เป็นการนำเสนอทำนองหลักของเพลง และกระบวนเพลงที่ 2 ใช้สังคีตลักษณ์การแปร ประกอบด้วยตอนแปรทั้งหมด 6 ตอน โดยนำทำนองหลักจากกระบวนเพลงที่ 1 มาใช้แปร ในกระบวนเพลงที่ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Chamber Symphony Suanluang Rama IX is a program music describing the beauty of the Royal Garden of King Rama IX. The composition was written to celebrate the auspicious occasion of His Majesty the King’s 7th cycle birthday anniversary on December 5th, 2011. The composition, written for a chamber orchestra, is mainly in the tonal system and divided into 2 movements. The first movement in a sonata form presents main theme while the second movement presents 6 variations of the theme from the first movement.
Creative Commons License