Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relation eco-tourism strategy in Pai district, Mae-Hongson province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1337
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว ณ อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และได้มีการตรวจสอบเครื่องมือ โดยนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ และมีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการวิจัย จากการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์อำเภอปาย นักท่องเที่ยวมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในระดับมาก จากการวิจัยสามารถสรุป กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อการฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ได้ตามหลักการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ 7 Greens ดังนี้ 1. หัวใจสีเขียว ใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สื่อประเภทต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ สื่อมวลชน สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเว็บไซต์ 2. รูปแบบการเดินทางสีเขียว ใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อบุคคล ได้แก่มัคคุเทศก์ 3. แหล่งท่องเที่ยวสีเขียว ใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อเฉพาะ เช่น ป้าย หรือสัญลักษณ์ และ กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อมวลชน 4.ชุมชนสีเขียว ใช้กลยุทธ์การจัดนิทรรศการ หรือการจัดกิจกรรม 5. รูปแบบกิจกรรมสีเขียวใช้กลยุทธ์การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ หรือโครงการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว 6. การบริการสีเขียว ใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์และการมอบรางวัลให้แก่สถานประกอบการ 7. ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อโทรทัศน์ วิทยุ รวมถึงวิทยุชุมชน และการจัดกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to set up the strategies to the media to restore the eco-tourism to Pai district, Mae Hong Son province. The 400 samples were accidentally selected from Thai tourists who travelled to Pai district. Mae Hong Son province. Questionnaire was used for data collecting. The statistical analysis was analyzed in term of means and standard deviation and in-depth interview the environment specialists. The results showed as follow: From the analysis of the opinion of visitors to the promotion of eco-tourism Pai district. The tourists’ opinions toward the commercialization of eco-tourism were at the high level. 1. Green heart’ public relation strategies by using the publication such as; mass media, printed media, personal media and website. 2. Green logistic’ public relation strategies by using personal media such as tourist guide. 3. Green attraction’ public relation strategies by using identity media such as; bill boards and sign boards, and mass media. 4.Green Community’ public relation strategies by using special events or tourism promoting projects. 5. Green Activity’ public relation strategies by using exhibition and special events. 6. Green Service’ public relation strategies by using website and establishment rewards 7. Green plus’ public relation strategies by using television media, radio media, community radio media and special activities relating to the community.
Creative Commons License