Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวจะเข้เพลงกราวในสามชั้นทางอาจารย์ศิวศิษฏ์ นิลสุวรรณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Musical analysis of Krawnai Sam Chan for Jakhay solo Mr. Siwasit Nilsuwan
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1872
Abstract
ศึกษาบริบทที่เกี่ยวข้อง ศึกษาโครงสร้างเพลงและศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินทำนองและกลวิธีพิเศษของเดี่ยวจะเข้ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เพลงกราวในถือเป็นเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูงที่มีความสำคัญ ผู้ที่จะถ่ายทอดหรือสืบทอดได้นั้นต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความสามารถสูง มีวุฒิภาวะ เคยบวชเรียนแล้ว และได้รับการอนุญาตจากครูผู้สอน นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นบทเพลงที่ใช้ในพิธีกรรมของสงฆ์ ใช้บรรเลงรวมอยู่ในเพลงชุดโหมโรงเย็น ใช้บรรเลงประกอบการแสดงโดยเฉพาะเป็นบทเพลงสำหรับตัวยักษ์ เพลงกราวในเป็นเพลงที่มีทำนองประกอบด้วยกันในลักษณะ “โยน" การเดี่ยวกราวในสำหรับเครื่องดนตรีประเภทปี่พาทย์จะประดิษฐ์เป็นอัตราสามชั้น สำหรับเครื่องดนตรีประเภทเครื่องสายจะเป็นอัตราสองชั้น เคยมีการประดิษฐ์เป็นอัตราสามชั้นด้วยได้แก่ ทางคุณครูแสวง อภัยวงศ์ ทำนองหลักที่นำมาเป็นต้นรากในการประพันธ์ทางเดี่ยวครั้งนี้ เป็นทางฝั่งธนบุรี ซึ่งอาจารย์ศิวศิษฏ์ นิลสุวรรณได้รับการถ่ายทอดจากคุณครูวิเชียร เกิดผล ศิลปินอาวุโสบ้านใหม่หางกระเบน ประกอบด้วยกัน 6 กลุ่มเสียงโยน ทำนองทางเดี่ยวจะเข้พบลักษณะพิเศษ 6 ประการที่ถือว่าเป็นการเรียบเรียงกลวิธีสำหรับการเดี่ยวจะเข้ใหม่ ได้แก่ ประการแรกการดำเนินทำนองโดยการใช้ไม้ดีดจะเข้ดำเนินทำนองจังหวะหน้าทับควบคู่ไปกับการดำเนินทำนองเพลง ประการที่สองการดำเนินทำนองด้วยการรัวไม้ดีดโดยละเอียดประกอบกับเสียงในสายลวดลักษณะ 2 พยางค์เสียงต่อ 1 ห้องโน้ตเพลง สลับกับการใช้ไม้ดีดเข้าที่สายเอกและสายลวดเป็นชุดทำนอง ประการที่สามคือการใช้กลวิธีการดำเนินทำนองเดี่ยวจะเข้คือ “ลักษณะการตบสายแบบขยี้" ประการที่สี่คือการดีดตบสาย 2 ระบบพร้อมกัน กล่าวคือระบบทำนองห่างประกอบกับการทอนทำนองเพลง ถือเป็นทำนอง 1 ชุด แล้วดีดทำนองดังกล่าวหลายๆ ชุดติดต่อกัน ประการที่ห้า คือดำเนินทำนองแบบการดีดเก็บแบบฝากในลักษณะที่เสียงลูกตกเป็นเสียงเดียวกันแบบคู่ 8 ได้แก่เสียงต่ำและเสียงสูง หลังจากนั้นทอนทำนองด้วยวิธีเดียวกันอีกชั้นหนึ่ง และประการสุดท้ายคือ “การดีดรัวรูดประกอบการดีดแบบทิงนอย" ซึ่งลักษณะการดำเนินทำนองเช่นนี้ยังไม่ปรากฏในการเดี่ยวจะเข้ทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the context related to the performance, the musical structure, how the melodies are played and special techniques in the Jakhay solo, based on the quality research methodology. The research has found that the Krawnai music is an important advanced musical solo. A musician who is going to play or to teach it to other people has to be a talented and experienced person. He must have been ordained as a Buddhist monk and obtained permission from his music master before he can play this musical piece. Krawnai is also performed to accompany monastic ceremonies as well as part of the Hom Rong Yen Overture, which is played in accompaniment of the performance of Demon characters. The melodies of the Krawnai are in the form of “passing over". When played by the Pipat orchestra, the Krawnai will be in the form of triplet but in the string orchestra, it will be the doublet form. The triplet of the Krawnai was invented by Master Sawaeng Abhaiwongse. The major melodies used as the base of this particular solo came from Thonburi; Master Siwasit Nilsuwan was taught by Master Wichien Kerdphol, a senior music Master from Ban Mai Hangkrabane. The melodies consist of nine groups of the passing over sound groups. There are 6 special characteristics of the Jakhay solo, which are considered as the techniques in soloing. Firstly, the ring plectrum has to play the Na Tub melodies together with playing the main melodies of the song. Secondly, the melodies are played by quickly strumming the ring plectrum, together with the sound made by the strings in doublets per one musical note, alternating by striking the ring plectrum on the melody strings and accompaniment strings to create melodies. Thirdly, the technique is involved with “striking the strings hard and repeatedly". Fourthly is simultaneous striking the two types of the strings—the separated melodic system accompanied by the reducing the melodies, considered as one set of the melodies. Then, repeat the melodies several times. Fifthly is the play the melodies in the style to produce an octave, which consists of low and high notes. After that the melodies are reduced. The sixth technique is the strumming and picking in the Ting Noy style, which is not used in playing the Jakhay musical instrument in general.
Creative Commons License