Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับเพลงลูกทุ่งเพื่อสร้างความสนใจกับกลุ่มวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for Thai country music to raise attention among teenagers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล อัศวเดชศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1845
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดองค์ประกอบและแนวทางการใช้องค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ที่สามารถสื่อถึงรูปแบบจุดจับใจและสื่อถึงบุคลิกภาพของเพลงลูกทุ่งและสามารถสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้เกิดความสนใจและเห็นความสำคัญของเพลงลูกทุ่งอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีแนวทางในการใช้องค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์อันประกอบด้วย 1. การใช้สี 2. การใช้ตัวอักษรไทย 3. การใช้ภาพประกอบ 4. การจัดองค์ประกอบ การดำเนินงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วยการหาบุคลิกภาพและจุดจับใจของเพลงลูกทุ่งผ่านการสอบถามจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเพลงลูกทุ่งและกลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อนำไปสร้างแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้าน เรขศิลป์เพื่อหาผลขององค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ทั้ง 4 ส่วนดังกล่าวข้างต้นผลของการวิจัยที่สามารถสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้เกิดความสนใจและเห็นความสำคัญของเพลงลูกทุ่งอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สรุปได้ดังนี้1. รูปแบบจุดจับใจ คือ รูปแบบจุดจับใจด้านลักษณะพิเศษ (Feature Appeal) 2. บุคลิกภาพ คือ 2.1 มีชีวิตชีวา (Lively) 2.2 ดูเป็นมิตร (Friendly) 2.3 มีสเน่ห์,ดูน่าหลงไหล (Charming) 2.4 สบายๆไม่มีกฏเกณฑ์ (Cool-Casual) 2.5 เปิดเผย,ตรงไปตรงมา (Open)3. การใช้สี คือ กลุ่มโทนสีจัด (Vivid tone) และกลุ่มโทนสีสว่าง (Bright tone)4. การใช้ตัวอักษรไทย คือ กลุ่มของแบบตัวอักษรไทยที่มีบุคลิกภาพลำลอง (Casual)5. การใช้ภาพประกอบ คือ 5.1 ภาพที่เกิดจากการผสมกัน (Mixing and Match) 5.2 ภาพเหลวไหล ไร้สาระ ภาพในจินตนาการ ภาพแปลกประหลาด (Absurd ,Surreal ,Bizarre)6. การจัดองค์ประกอบ คือ การจัดองค์ประกอบจากรูปแบบกริด (Grid System) แบบ คอนเซปท์ชวล ออร์ พิคโทเรียล ออลลูชั่น (Conceptual or Pictorial Allusion)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of research is to define compositions, elements and principles of graphic design which can express the appeals and personalities of Thai Country Music and to effectively raise attention among target and encourage them to realize the importance of Thai Country Music. The use of elements of graphic design for this research includes the use of colors, Thai typefaces, illustrations and compositions. The methodology comprised of the study of personalities and appeals of Thai Country Music via experts and target group, and use the gathered information to build the questionnaire for graphic design experts, in order to find the result of the 4 graphic design elements which previously stated. The result of this research, which raises attention and realization of the importance of Thai Country Music among target group, can be concluded as follows.1. The appropriate appeal for this research is feature appeal.2. Personalities used are : 2.1Lively 2.2 Friendly 2.3 Charming 2.4 Cool-Casual and 2.5 Open.3. Color tones used are Vivid tone and Bright tone.4. Thai typefaces used are the group of Thai typeface which in casual personality.5. Illustration styles used are : 5.1 Mixing and Match and 5.2 Absurd, Surreal, Bizarre.6. Composition used is composition by Grid System in Conceptual or Pictorial Allusion.
Creative Commons License