Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกโดย ภาดา ยั่งยงยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A guitar recital by Phadha Yangyongyuen
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1838
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์มีเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการแสดง และศึกษาวิธีการ จัดการแสดงเดี่ยว ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่แสดงออกถึงความสามารถของนักดนตรี ทั้งในด้านเทคนิคในการเล่นกีตาร์ ความละเอียดอ่อนของบทเพลง อารมณ์เพลง และคุณภาพเสียงของกีตาร์ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างชัดเจน จำนวน 5 บทเพลง ดังนี้ 1.Primo Concerto, Op. 30 (I. Allegro maestoso) ประพันธ์โดย Mauro Giuliani 2.Appassionata ประพันธ์โดย Ronaldo Miranda 3.Prelude, Fugue and Allegro, BWV 998 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 4.Usher Waltz, Op. 29 ประพันธ์โดย Nikita Koshkin 5.Carnival of Venice ประพันธ์โดย Francisco Tárrega ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 80 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this guitar recital are to develop the ability of the guitarist, to learn how to prepare the performance, to find the information about the composers and the compositions and to learn how to write a professional programme note. There are five compositions in this guitar recital. The compositions are different in periods, styles, compositional techniques and playing techniques. The five compositions are 1.Primo Concerto, Op. 30 (I. Allegro maestoso) by Mauro Giuliani 2.Appassionata by Ronaldo Miranda 3.Prelude, Fugue and Allegro, BWV 998 by Johann Sebastian Bach 4.Usher Waltz, Op. 29 by Nikita Koshkin 5.Carnival of Venice by Francisco Tárrega Approximate time of the performance : 80 minutes
Creative Commons License