Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงระดับจุลภาคของวัสดุเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดไซลอเรน เมื่อซ่อมแซมด้วยเรซินคอมโพสิตต่างชนิดกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Microtensile bond strength of silorane-based resin composite repaired with different resin composite
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชิต พูลทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมหัตถการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.357
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงระดับจุลภาคของวัสดุเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดไซลอเรน (ฟิลเทค พี 90 3 เอ็ม อีเอสพีอี) ที่ถูกซ่อมแซมด้วยเรซิน คอมโพสิตที่แตกต่างกัน 2 ชนิด และจากการเตรียมพื้นผิวที่แตกต่างกัน 2 แบบ วัสดุที่ใช้ซ่อมแซมคือ วัสดุเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดเมทาไครเลต (ฟิลเทค แซด 250 3 เอ็ม อีเอสพีอี) และ วัสดุเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดไซลอเรน การเตรียมพื้นผิวใช้กระดาษทรายที่ความหยาบต่างกัน เตรียมชิ้นงานวัสดุเรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดไซลอเรน รูปแผ่นวงกลมที่ผ่านการจำลองอายุการใช้งาน โดยการเทอร์โมไซคลิงจำนวน 5,000 รอบ แบ่งกลุ่มการทดลองดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 และ 2 ใช้เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดเมทาไครเลตในการซ่อมแซม และใช้กระดาษทรายเบอร์ 80 และ 600 ตามลำดับ กลุ่มที่ 3 และ 4 ใช้เรซินคอมโพสิตชนิดไซลอเรนในการซ่อมแซม และใช้กระดาษทรายเบอร์ 80 และ 600 ตามลำดับ มีการใช้สารยึดติดในการซ่อมแซมตามคำแนะนำของบริษัทผู้ผลิต และสอดคล้องกับชนิดของเรซินคอมโพสิตที่ใช้ซ่อมแซม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุม คือกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการซ่อมแซมใดๆ หลังจากเก็บตัวอย่างในน้ำที่อุณหภูมิ 37 องศาเซลเซียสเป็นเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง หรือผ่านการเทอโมไซคลิงจำนวน 5,000 รอบ นำชิ้นงานมาเตรียมให้มีรูปร่างนาฬิกาทราย ที่มีพื้นที่หน้าตัดสำหรับการยึดติด ประมาณ 1 ตารางมิลลิเมตร จำนวน 20 ชิ้นต่อกลุ่ม การทดสอบกำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงระดับจุลภาคใช้ความเร็ว 1 มิลลิเมตรต่อนาที นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง และใช้การทดสอบแทมเฮนส์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยแบบพหุคูณ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 พบว่า ทุกกลุ่มที่ได้รับการซ่อมแซมมีค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงระดับจุลภาคต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่มีค่าแตกต่างอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการซ่อมแซม การจำลองอายุการใช้งานหลังการซ่อมแซม ส่งผลต่อค่ากำลังแรงยึดแบบดึงระดับจุลภาคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เฉพาะในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการซ่อมแซม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare microtensile bond strengths (µTBS) of silorane-based composite [Filtek P90, 3M ESPE (SBC)] repaired with two different materials and two different surface treatments. The two materials used to repair SBC were methacrylate-based composite [Filtek Z250, 3M ESPE (MBC)] and SBC. The two different procedures used different polishing abrasives. Circular discs of SBC were fabricated and aged by thermocycling for 5,000 cycles. Groups 1 and 2 used MBC with polishing procedures by 80-grit and 600-grit silicon carbide papers, respectively. Groups 3 and 4 used SBC with polishing procedures by 80-grit and 600-grit silicon carbide papers, respectively. Adhesives were used according to the repaired materials and following manufacturer's instruction. Unrepaired samples of SBC were used as a control group. Resin blocks were stored in 37°C water for 24 hours or aged by thermocycling for 5,000 cycles before the test. Test specimens were sectioned and trimmed to obtain slabs of 1 mm² bonded area for each group (n=20). µTBS was measured with universal testing machine using a crosshead speed of 1.0mm/min. Data were analyzed by two-way ANOVA and Tamhane post-hoc tests (alpha = 0.05). All repaired groups showed significantly lower µTBS than the control group and showed no significant difference in µTBS between each repaired group. Significant influence of the aging time was observed only in repaired group.
Creative Commons License