Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูต โดย มารุต มโนรัตน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Flute recital by Marut Manorat
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1834
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตนี้เป็นการพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงฟลูต โดยผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงคลาสสิกที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับฟลูตจากยุคสมัยที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลง มาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก บทเพลงดังกล่าวมีลักษณะของบทเพลงที่แตกต่างกัน ใช้รูปแบบในการประพันธ์แตกต่างกัน และใช้เทคนิคในการบรรเลงแตกต่างกัน ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาทั้งด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อม การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้ จำนวน 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1. Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV 1034 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Introduction and Variations on "Trockne Blumen" in E minor, D. 802 ประพันธ์โดย Franz Peter Schubert 3. Suite for Flute and Piano, Op. 34 ประพันธ์โดย Charles Marie Widor 4. Le Merle Noir, Pour Flûte et Piano ประพันธ์โดย Olivier Messiaen 5. “HALIL" Nocturne for Flute Percussion and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Leonard Bernstein ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 90 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This flute recital aims for the development of flute performance ability. The performer chooses the classical music pieces composed for flute from different periods. These pieces were included in the standard repertoire, and were used in graduate studies worldwide. They contain various musical forms, and techniques. The performer has studied history of composers, form analysis, practice planning and the development of performance ability. Five pieces were selected for this recital. 1. Flute Sonata in E minor, BWV 1034 by Johann Sebastian Bach 2. Introduction and Variations on "Trockne Blumen" in E minor, D. 802 by Franz Peter Schubert 3. Suite for Flute and Piano, Op. 34 by Charles Marie Widor 4. Le Merle Noir, Pour Flûte et Piano by Olivier Messiaen 5. “HALIL" Nocturne for Flute Percussion and Piano by Leonard BernsteinTotal time of performance: 90 minutes
Creative Commons License