Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวทรอมโบน โดย อนันท์พร เอี่ยมชาญบรรจง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A trombone recital by Anuntaporn Iamchanbanjong
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1764
Abstract
รายงานการแสดงเดี่ยวนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการบรรเลงเครื่องดนตรีและเพื่อศึกษาวิธีหาแนวทางใหม่การแสดงเดี่ยวทรอมโบน โดยที่ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่สามารถแสดงออกถึงความสามารถของนักทรอมโบนทั้งในด้านเทคนิคการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรี อารมณ์เพลง สไตล์เพลง และลักษณะเสียงต่าง ๆ การแสดงดนตรีจัดแสดง ณ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย วันอังคารที่ 9 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2553 รายการแสดงประกอบด้วยบทเพลงดังต่อไปนี้ 1. Sonata for Trombone and Piano by Benedetto Marcello 2. Sang Till Lotta for Trombone and Piano by Jan Sandström 3. Concerto per Trombone e Orchestra (Riduzione per Trombone e Piano) by Nino Rota 4. Aria and Dance Solo Trombone and Trombone Choir by Thom Ritter George 5. Selected from the Vocalises of Marco Bordogni for Trombone Duet by Johannes Rochut and Tom Ervin 6. Sonata for Trombone and Brass Band โดย Derek Bourgeois รวมเวลาทั้งหมด 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this graduate trombone recital is to enhance and to gain a higher level of efficiency of the trombone~s performance abilities and to learn the process of organizing a trombone recital. The pieces in this recital were chosen to show the ability of a professional trombonist using various techniques, expressions, styles and tone colors. The trombone recital was given at the Recital Hall Department of Music Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts Chulalongkorn University on 9, March 2010 The program consists of 6 pieces. 1. Sonata for Trombone and Piano by Benedetto Marcello 2. Sang Till Lotta for Trombone and Piano by Jan Sandström 3. Concerto per Trombone e Orchestra (Riduzione per Trombone e Piano) by Nino Rota 4. Aria and Dance Solo Trombone and Trombone Choir by Thom Ritter George 5. Selected from the Vocalises of Marco Bordogni for Trombone Duet by Johannes Rochut and Tom Ervin 6. Sonata for Trombone and Brass Band by Derek Bourgeois The Recital lasted approximately 1 hour 30 minutes.
Share
COinS