Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซิมโฟนิกโพเอ็ม สมุทรสงคราม สำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Symphonic poem Samutsongkhram for orchestra
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1763
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง ซิมโฟนิกโพเอ็ม สมุทรสงครามสำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา ประพันธ์ขึ้น โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อถ่ายทอดความกตัญญูและความชื่นชมที่ผู้ประพันธ์มีต่อจังหวัดสมุทรสงครา จังหวัดที่ประกอบด้วยความงดงามของศิลปวัฒนธรรมประจำถิ่นที่ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ถือกำเนิดมาด้วยความภาคภูมิใจจึงมุ่งหวังเพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานการประพันธ์นี้ ในการดำเนินงานผู้ประพันธ์ได้ค้นหาข้อมูลและได้อัญเชิญบทเพลงบุหลันลอยเลื่อนอันเป็นบทเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์ในพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธเลิศหล้านภาลัยมาเป็นส่วนประกอบในการประพันธ์ ด้วยเหตุที่พระองค์ทรงพระราชสมภพ ณ อำเภออัมพวา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม บทเพลงบุหลันลอยเลื่อนจึงเป็นเสมือนแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์บทเพลงนี้ ซึ่งมีการผสมผสานระหว่างดนตรีไทยกับดนตรีตะวันตกและมุ่งเน้นให้บทประพันธ์มีลักษณะเป็นดนตรีชาตินิยม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Symphonic Poem Samutsongkhram for Orchestra is a program music. Its purpose is to convey the composers feelings of gratitude and appreciation towards Samutsongkhram province, which is characterized by beauty of the local arts and cultures. Taking pride in native land, the composer intends to introduce this work to general public. In addition, the composer searched for information and incorporated Bulan Loi Luean (the moving moon), a song composed by King Rama II, into the composition, as the King was born in Amphawa district, Samutsongkhram province. Bulan Loi Luean therefore serves as an inspiration for the composition of this work, which is a combination of Thai and Western music and which is intended to be nationalist music.
Share
COinS