Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบำพื้นบ้านจังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Folk dance of Pattani
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวภา เวชสุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1632
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติ องค์ประกอบการแสดง ลักษณะและกลวิธีการรำ ระบำพื้นบ้านจังหวัดปัตตานี 4 ชุด คือ แกแนะอูแด ตารีวาบูแล ปุตรีกีปัส และอีแกกีเก๊ะ วิธีวิจัยใช้การศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้สร้างสรรค์ ผู้บรรเลงดนตรี ผู้แสดง ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การสังเกตการณ์สาธิตการรำจากผู้สร้างสรรค์ การศึกษาพบว่า ระบำพื้นบ้านจังหวัดปัตตานีเริ่มสร้างสรรค์มาตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2520 ชุดแรก ระบำตารีกีปัส โดยนำเพลงพื้นบ้านรองเง็งมาใส่ท่ารำ ใช้แสดงพิธีเปิดกีฬาแห่งชาติครั้งที่ 16 ต่อมาคือระบำแกแนะอูแดใน พ.ศ. 2524 ใช้สมโภชเจ้าแม่ลิ้มกอเหนี่ยว ระบำตารีวาบูแล พ.ศ. 2534 ใช้แสดงในรายการนักแสดงรุ่นเยาว์ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 10 หาดใหญ่ ระบำปุตรีกีปัส พ.ศ. 2537 ใช้สมโภชเจ้าแม่ลิ้มกอเหนี่ยว และระบำอีแกกีเก๊ะ พ.ศ. 2538 รับเสด็จ สมเด็จพระนางเจ้าฯ พระบรมราชินีนาถ องค์ประกอบของการแสดง คือ ผู้แสดงมี 2 ประเภท ผู้หญิงล้วน และผู้ชายคู่กับผู้หญิง ผู้แสดงต้องมีพื้นฐานรองเง็ง ซัมเป็ง และโยเก็ต การแต่งกายใช้ชุดพื้นเมืองของชาวไทยมุสลิม คือ ผู้หญิงแต่งกายด้วยชุดบานง ผู้ชายแต่งกายด้วยชุดสะรีแน่ ใช้เพลงพื้นบ้านชุดรองเง็งประกอบการแสดง ว่าววงเดือน ใช้กับระบำตารีวาบูแล พัดขนไก่ ใช้กับ ระบำปุตรีกีปัส แนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ คือ ใช้ท่ารำนาฏยศิลป์พื้นบ้านผสมผสานกับท่ารำที่สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นใหม่จากท่าทางธรรมชาติของกุ้ง ปลา การเล่นว่าว ผู้แสดงต้องแสดงพร้อมเพรียงกันตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบ ลักษณะเด่นของการแสดง คือ การแสดงท่าทางอากัปกริยาของธรรมชาติของกุ้ง ปลา การเล่นว่าว ในแบบระบำพื้นบ้านจังหวัดปัตตานี ปัจจุบันระบำพื้นบ้านจังหวัดปัตตานีขาดการสร้างสรรค์เนื่องจากเหตุการณ์ไม่สงบในภาคใต้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying the history, performance elements, dance characteristics and techniques of four Pattani’s folk dances: Gae Nae Udae, Tari Wow Bulae, Butri Gipas and Egae Gige. Research methodology includes documentary, interviewing choreographers, musicians, expert, and observing the dance demonstration of the experts. The research finds that these Pattani’ folk dances were choreographed since 1997. The first dance is Tari Gipas using Rongeng tune as the base for the dance at the opening ceremony of the 16th National Games. Later Gaenae Udae was created in 1981 to celebrate the God Goneo, Tari Wow Bulae in 1992 for a television programme at Channel 10 Had Yai, Butri Gipas in 1994 also to celebrate God Goneo, and Egae Gige in 1995 to welcome Her Majesty the Queen. Performance elements such as dancers are of two types: all female group and male-female group. They must have the basic of Rongeng, Sampeng and Yoget dances. Their costume is the Thai Muslim traditional dresses. Female wears Banung and male wears Sarinae. Rongeng repertoire are used for all dances. Moon like kite is required for Tari Wow Bulae. Fan with feather is used for Butri Gipas. Choreographic concept of these dances is to combine the traditional folk dance of Pattani with the movements of prowns, fish or man playing kite. Dancers have to perform in unison. The outstanding characteristic of these dances is to transform human and animal movements into the dance style of Pattani. Dance in Pattani is lack of creativity due to the terrorism in the south.
Creative Commons License