Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซิมโฟนีหนึ่งพันเก้าร้อยเจ็ดสิบหก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Symphony 1976
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประพันธ์เพลง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1609
Abstract
บทประพันธ์เพลง "ซิมโฟนีหนึ่งพันเก้าร้อยเจ็ดสิบหก" ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นการสร้างบทประพันธ์เพลงบทใหม่ ในแบบดนตรีพรรณนา ประเภทบทเพลงซิมโฟนีที่ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก เหตุการณ์ทางประวัติศาสตร์การเมืองไทย ในวันที่ 6 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2519 (ค.ศ. 1976) พลังของเยาวชน นักศึกษา ประชาชน ผู้ที่ต่อสู้เพื่อความถูกต้องในสังคม ความสูญเสียในเหตุการณ์นั้น และภาพในความทรงจำของผู้ที่เคยอยู่ในเหตุการณ์ ลักษณะโดยรวมของบทประพันธ์ เป็นบทประพันธ์สำหรับวงออร์เคสตราขนาดใหญ่ มีความยาวประมาณ 15 นาที ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างใหญ่จำนวน 3 ท่อน โดยมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์เพลง ได้แก่ การสร้างทำนองหลักในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ โดยสร้างจาก ชื่อผู้ประพันธ์ และสร้างจากตัวเลขปี ค.ศ. 1976 คอร์ดเรียงคู่ 2 คอร์ดเรียงคู่ 5 กลุ่มเสียงกัด ระบบแถวโน้ตสิบสองตัว ระบบแถวโน้ตที่สร้างจากตัวเลขปี ค.ศ. 1976
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The music composition "Symphony 1976" has been composed in order to create a new piece of program symphony, which expresses the feeling about Thai political event; 7 October 1976 and reveal the power of people and students who fight for the right of society, the lost from that event, and the gruesome memory of the people in that event. This composition is written for a large orchestra. The performance duration is approximately 15 minutes and consists of 3 movements. The essential components of the compositions are pitches, which created from the name of the composer and the year 1976 in symbolic style. The others are secundal chord, quintal chord, tone cluster, twelve-tone system, original row from year 1976, lydian mode, octatonic scale and whole tone scale.
Share
COinS