Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงอาเฮีย 3 ชั้น ทางครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กับทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative analysis of Ah-Hear solo for Kong Wong Yai by Kru Laung Praditpairoh and Kru Sorn Wongkong
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1744
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงอาเฮีย 3 ชั้นทาง ครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กับทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง เดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงอาเฮีย 3 ชั้น ของบรมครูทั้งสองนี้ มีลักษณะวิธีการบรรเลงและการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษของการเดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่ได้อย่างครบถ้วน โดยผลงานของทั้งสองท่าน ได้แสดงออกซึ่งเอกลักษณ์ ภูมิความรู้ ประสบการณ์ สะท้อนถึงความมีอัจฉริยภาพทางดุริยางคศิลป์ไทยของแต่ละท่าน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า เดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงอาเฮีย 3 ชั้นทางครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) ให้ความสำคัญกับการแปรทำนองที่สัมพันธ์กับทำนองหลัก ในขณะเดียวกันก็ได้เพิ่มความหลากหลาย ด้วยการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษของแต่ละท่อน ใช้การบรรเลงกลับต้นโดยซ้ำกับทำนองเดิม มีการใช้ช่วงเสียงกว้าง และมีการแปรทำนองเป็นทำนองห่างๆ อีกทั้งใช้สำนวนกลอนที่ไม่คำนึงถึงเสียงตกของทำนองหลัก แต่คำนึงถึงความสัมพันธ์กันของสำนวนกลอน และความสวยงามของท่วงท่าการบรรเลง ส่วนเดี่ยวฆ้องวงใหญ่เพลงอาเฮีย 3 ชั้น ทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง ให้ความสำคัญกับการแปรทำนองที่สัมพันธ์กับทำนองหลัก แต่ใช้วิธีเพิ่มความหลากหลายด้วยการบรรเลงกลับต้นโดยไม่ซ้ำกับทำนองเดิม มีการใช้ช่วงเสียงกว้างน้อยกว่า และไม่มีการแปรเป็นทำนองห่างๆ โดยให้ความสำคัญกับเสียงตกของทำนองหลักในทุกประโยคได้อย่างครบถ้วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a comparative analysis of Ah-Hear solo for Kong Wong Yai by Kru Luang Praditpairoh and Kru Sorn Wongkong. Ah-Hear solos by these two Thai classical music experts contain all the special techniques required in performing Kong Wong Yai. These musical pieces of both Kru Luang Praditpairoh and Kru Sorn Wongkong also reflect their knowledge, artistic talent and experience in Thai traditional music. The results of the study show that Kru Luang Praditpairoh’s variation of Ah-Hear solo for Kong Wong Yai contains the major characteristics of the original melody, with the addition of special techniques, including the use of wide range of more than one octave, the rhythmic discord and the repetition of the same melody in the second round. Kru Luang Praditpairoh’s variation is also characterized by distinctive ways of performance, emphasizing harmony and elaboration. With regard to Kru Sorn Wongkong, although his Ah-Hear solo for Kong Wong Yai contains the major characteristics of the original melody, it does not repeat the same melody in the second round. The variation has the range of not more than one octave and no rhythmic discord. Kru Sorn Wongkong’s variation is characterized by conventional ways of performance, emphasizing conformity of the original version.
Share
COinS