Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์การขับร้องเพลงทยอยในและทยอยเขมรอัตราสามชั้นทางอาจารย์เจริญใจ สุนทรวาทิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of Tayoi Nai Samchan and Tayoi Khamer Samchan vocal music by kru Charernjai Sunthornwatin
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1743
Abstract
เพลงประเภททยอย เป็นเพลงที่อยู่ในประเภทเพลงสองไม้ ซึ่งมักใช้ในการแสดงอวดฝีมือของผู้บรรเลงและผู้ขับร้อง ที่เปิดโอกาสให้ศิลปินได้ใช้ความรู้ในการเพิ่มเติมทำนองดนตรีเข้าไป งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหมายของเพลงประเภททยอย ประวัติความเป็นมาของเพลงประเภททยอย โครงสร้างและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทางร้องกับทำนองหลัก และศึกษากลวิธีในการขับร้องเพลงทยอยในและทยอยเขมรสามชั้นทางอาจารย์เจริญใจ สุนทรวาทิน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเพลงประเภททยอย เป็นเพลงที่มาจากเพลงเรื่อง ซึ่งคีตกวีได้นำมาขยายเป็นสามชั้นและตัดลงเป็นชั้นเดียวในเวลาต่อมา เพลงประเภททยอยมีส่วนที่สำคัญคือ ส่วนที่เรียกว่า “โยน" และส่วนที่เรียกว่า “เนื้อ" และส่วนสำคัญของเพลงอยู่ที่การตกแต่งทำนองของลูกโยนที่เป็นการตกแต่งอย่างอิสระ ส่วนทางร้องก็เช่นเดียวกัน สามารถตกแต่งทำนองได้อิสระเช่นเดียวกัน ซึ่งผู้ขับร้องต้องมีความระมัดระวังอย่างมาก เพราะเพลงประเภทนี้มักจะให้อิสระกับผู้ขับร้องมาก ซึ่งในทางร้องก็จะเรียกว่าการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษที่เรียกว่า “การลอยจังหวะ" คือเป็นลักษณะของการคร่ำครวญ ถือว่ามีความสำคัญมากที่สุดในการสร้างอารมณ์โศกเศร้า ส่วนในเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทางร้องกับทำนองหลักพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กัน ซึ่งทางร้องได้ขยายมาจากทำนองหลักสองชั้น ในการขับร้องเพลงทยอยในและทยอยเขมรในอัตราสามชั้นนั้นทางอาจารย์เจริญใจ สุนทรวาทิน เป็นทางที่มีการตกแต่งทำนองการร้องที่เรียกว่า “ครวญ" ไว้ได้อย่างงดงาม โดยเฉพาะในส่วนของกลวิธีที่เรียกว่า “การลอยจังหวะ" ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นเอกลักษณ์สำคัญของอาจารย์เจริญใจ สุนทรวาทิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Tayoi repertoire belongs to the Song Mai category. Musicians and vocalists conventionally use this type of songs to show off their virtuoso and creativities by improvising on the Tayoi basic melodies. This research is entitled “Musical Analysis of Tayoi Nai and Tayoi Khmer Sam Chan by Khru Chareonchai Suntharawathin. This research aims to investigate the meaning and historical data about the Tayoi repertoire, to analyze the musical from, and to discover the relationships between vocal melodies and basic melodies. Primarily, this research is intended to examine vocal techniques employed Khru Chareonchai Suntharawathin in Tayoi Nai Sam Chan and Tayoi Khmer. This research results show that this type of melodies was derived from Pleng Raung. The composer eventually made it into a fast version later. The most important component of the Tayoi melodies is called yon and neu. The special feature of this type of melodies is to improvise on the you section freely. In terms of vocal melodies, vocalists can elaborate on the yon section freely with a special vocal technique called loy cahngwa. This technique represents sadness and weeping actions of characters in motion. Regarding the relationships between vocal melodies basic melodies in the Tayoi repertoire, the vocal melodies were based on the moderate tempo of the basic melodies. The vocal melodies of Tayoi Nai and Tayoi Khmer Sam Chan sung by Khru Chareonchai Suntharawathin are beautifully decorated with the loy changwa. With a special consideration, the loy changwa is regarded as Khru Chareonchai’s unique vocal technique.
Share
COinS